Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector

1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector
1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector 1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector 1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector 1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector

Large Image :  1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: SFP Bidi
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box or 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day

1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector

Description
Distance: 20km, 40km, 80km Or Custom Connector: Simplex LC Or Custom
Rate: 1.25Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm, 1310/1490nm, 1490/1550nm
DDM: Yes Compatible: Cisco, HP, Alcatel Lucent, Juniper Or Custom
Temperature: Commercial Or Industrial Optional HS Code: 8517706000
High Light:

optical transceiver module

,

fiber optic module

1.25G SFP Bidi Transceiver 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector

 

Description

 

1.25G SFP Bidi transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs, and developed to support longer-length on fiber backbones. BIDI Transceiver used only one fiber to transmit and receive optical signal.  It supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, which provides diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. 1.25G BIDI SFP support 1.063-1.25Gbps data rate and such applications as Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps)|1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps). BIDI 1.25G SFP Single Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprice LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links. Bidi SFP Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. BIDI 1.25G SFP Transceiver is fully compliant to SFP Multi Source Agreement INF-8074i. Consequently, it means that module is compatible with 80% of networking equipment, where is not implemented a special algorithm for protection against third party modules. However – we can provide SFP transceiver with custom-encoded firmware in order to make it work almost in any equipment. Therefore, we will be glad to know what your requirement is. Because our focus is providing quality products at good price, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and SFP transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests before shipping.

 

Features

1.25G data rate
BIDI SFP package with SC/LC connector
1310/1550nm,1310/1490, 1490/1550nm FP/DFB laser
From 3km MM to 160km SM transmission on SMF
+3.3V single power supply
LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet
Media converter
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface

 

Technical Parameter

Part Number Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Output Power Sensitivity DDM
SFP-C8-S35-20D 1.25Gbps SM 20km Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm BIDI LC -8 ~ -2dBm -23dBm Yes
SFP-C8-S53-20D 1.25Gbps SM 20km Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm BIDI LC -8 ~ -2dBm -23dBm Yes
SFP-C8-S35-40D 1.25Gbps SM 40km Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm BIDI LC -3 ~ +2dBm -23dBm Yes
SFP-C8-S53-40D 1.25Gbps SM 40km Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm BIDI LC -5 ~ 0dBm -23dBm Yes
SFP-C8-S35-60D 1.25Gbps SM 60km Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm BIDI LC 0 ~ +5dBm -24dBm Yes
SFP-C8-S53-60D 1.25Gbps SM 60km Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm BIDI LC -3 ~ +4dBm -25dBm Yes
SFP-C8-S45-80D 1.25Gbps SM 80km Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm BIDI LC -2 ~ +4dBm -25dBm Yes
SFP-C8-S54-80D 1.25Gbps SM 80km Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm BIDI LC -2 ~ +4dBm -25dBm Yes
SFP-C8-S45-A2D 1.25Gbps SM 120km Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm BIDI LC -1 ~ +5dBm -33dBm Yes
SFP-C8-S54-A2D 1.25Gbps SM 120km Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm BIDI LC -1 ~ +5dBm -33dBm Yes

 

Part Number Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Output Power Sensitivity DDM
SFP-C2-S35-20D 1.25Gbps SM 20km Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm BIDI SC -8 ~ -2dBm -23dBm Yes
SFP-C2-S53-20D 1.25Gbps SM 20km Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm BIDI SC -8 ~ -2dBm -23dBm Yes
SFP-C2-S35-40D 1.25Gbps SM 40km Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm BIDI SC -3 ~ +2dBm -23dBm Yes
SFP-C2-S53-40D 1.25Gbps SM 40km Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm BIDI SC -5 ~ 0dBm -23dBm Yes
SFP-C2-S35-60D 1.25Gbps SM 60km Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm BIDI SC 0 ~ +5dBm -24dBm Yes
SFP-C2-S53-60D 1.25Gbps SM 60km Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm BIDI SC -3 ~ +4dBm -25dBm Yes
SFP-C2-S45-80D 1.25Gbps SM 80km Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm BIDI SC -2 ~ +4dBm -25dBm Yes
SFP-C2-S54-80D 1.25Gbps SM 80km Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm BIDI SC -2 ~ +4dBm -25dBm Yes
SFP-C2-S45-A2D 1.25Gbps SM 120km Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm BIDI SC -1 ~ +5dBm -33dBm Yes
SFP-C2-S54-A2D 1.25Gbps SM 120km Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm BIDI SC -1 ~ +5dBm -33dBm Yes

Mechanical Dimensions

1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector 0

Similar Product Pictures

1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector 1

1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector 2

1.25G SFP Bidi Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1490/1550nm 20km 40km 80km LC Connector 3

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)