Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Juniper Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP+ Duplex LC Connector

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Juniper Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP+ Duplex LC Connector

Juniper Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP+ Duplex LC Connector
Juniper Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP+ Duplex LC Connector Juniper Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP+ Duplex LC Connector Juniper Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP+ Duplex LC Connector

Large Image :  Juniper Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP+ Duplex LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: 10G SFP+ DWDM 40km
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box or 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day

Juniper Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP+ Duplex LC Connector

Description
Max Cable Distance: 40km Wavelength: DWDM C-Band C17-C61
Rate: 10Gb/s Connector: LC Duplex
Optical Component: EML/PIN Compatible: Cisco, HP, Alcatel Lucent, Juniper, Brocade Or Customized
High Light:

optical transceiver module

,

fiber optic module

Juniper Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP+ Duplex LC Connector

 

Description

 

Juniper Compatible 10G SFP+ C-Band DWDM C17-C61 40KM Fiber Optic Transceiver manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is an enhanced small form factor pluggable (SFP+) fiber optic transceiver with digital diagnostics monitoring functionality (DDM). Supporting Ethernet and Fiber Channel standards with dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) wavelength makes it ideally suited for high capacity data-com and storage area network applications. DDM functionality (alarm and warning features) is integrated into the design via an I2C serial interface per the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8472, Rev. 11.3.

WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). CWDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 1525-C1565nm (C band), or 1570-C1610nm (L band).

 

Features

 

Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s

Duplex LC Connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Cooled 1550nm EML laser

RoHS Compliant and Lead Free

Up to 40KM link length

100GHz channel spacing

Built-in dual CDR

Power dissipation <2.0W (0~70℃), <2.3W(0~85℃), <2.3W(-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8472 SFF-8431 SFF-8432 Compliant

 

Applications

 

DWDM 40km point to point link

Fiber Channel 10G

10G Ethernet

ITU-T G.698.1 DS100S1-2Dz

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP=25°C, Vcc=3.3 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Output Opt. Power PO -1   4 dBm  
Optical Wavelength λ As per ITU-T 694.1 nm  
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
RMS Spectral Width(-20dB) σ     1 nm  
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Tx Jitter(SONET)20KHZ-80MHZ Txj1     0.3 UI 3
Tx Jitter(SONET)4MHZ-80MHZ TXj2     0.1 UI 3
Path penalty at 800ps/nm@9.95Gb/s       2 dB  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -128 dB/Hz  
Center Wavelength λc EOL z-100 z Z+100 pm  
Receiver
RX Sensitivity @10.3 Gb/s SENS     -16 dBm 1,2
Receiver Overload   -1     dBm  
Optical Center Wavelength λC 1260   1600 nm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -20 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -34     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5     dB  

Notes:

1. Measured with conformance signals defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 specifications.

2. Measured with PRBS 231-1 at 10-12 BER.
3. GR-253-CORE Issue 4.
4. With optical input power at the receiver between -1 ~ -11dBm

 

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!