Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

Large Image :  25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: 25G SFP28 SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box or 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day

25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

Description
Max Cable Distance: 100m @ OM4 MMF Wavelength: 850nm
Rate: 25Gbps Connector: LC Duplex
Optical Component: VCSEL/PIN Compatible: Cisco, HP, Alcatel Lucent, Juniper, Brocade Or Customized
High Light:

optical transceiver module

,

fiber optic module

25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

 

Description

 

Cisco Juniper Compatible 25G SFP28 SR 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.
25G SFP28 SR transceiver is programmed and tested to perform identical to original Cisco Juniper 25G-SFP28-SR SFP28 transceiver and provide a cost-effective replacement. It can be used in 25G SFP28 ports of Cisco or Juniper Fiber Switches, Routers, Line card, and so on. The SFP28 SR module support max links of 70m over OM3 or 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber.

The 25Gbps 850nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver is a single-Channel, Pluggable, high performance fiber optic transceiver module. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

 

Features

 

Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
Supports 25Gbps data rate
Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
Duplex LC receptacle
Single 3.3V power supply
Power dissipation < 1W
Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
RoHS-6 compliant
Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 

Applications

 

25GBASE-SR Ethernet

 

Optical Characteristics 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
Transmitter
Data rate BR   25.78   Gbps  
Centre Wavelength λc 840 850 860 nm  
Spectral Width (-20dB) σ     0.6 nm  
Average Output Power Pavg -8.4   2.4 dBm  
Optical Power OMA POMA -6.4   3 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 2     dB  
Differential data input swing VIN,PP 40   1000 mV  
Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω  
TX Disable Disable   2.0   Vcc V  
Enable   0   0.8 V  
TX Fault Fault   2.0   Vcc V  
Normal   0   0.8 V  
Receiver
Data rate BR   25.78   Gbps  
Centre Wavelength λc 840 850 860 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Psens - - -10 dBm  
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA)   - - -5.2 dBm  
Receiver Power (OMA)       3 dBm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -13 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5     dB  
Differential data output swing Vout,PP 300   850 mV  
LOS High 2.0   Vcc V  
Low     0.8 V  

Notes:
Receive Sensitivity measured with a prbs31 pattern @25.78125Gb/s, BER 1E-5

25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module 0

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!