Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Compact CSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 2 Channel Bidi SMF 20km Duplex LC Connector

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Compact CSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 2 Channel Bidi SMF 20km Duplex LC Connector

Compact CSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 2 Channel Bidi SMF 20km Duplex LC Connector
Compact CSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 2 Channel Bidi SMF 20km Duplex LC Connector Compact CSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 2 Channel Bidi SMF 20km Duplex LC Connector Compact CSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 2 Channel Bidi SMF 20km Duplex LC Connector

Large Image :  Compact CSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 2 Channel Bidi SMF 20km Duplex LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: 1.25G CSFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box or 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day

Compact CSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 2 Channel Bidi SMF 20km Duplex LC Connector

Description
Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: Tx1310/Rx1550 Or Tx1310/Rx1490 Or Customized
Optical Component: FP Or DFB Connector Port: LC
Distance: 20km Or Customized Temperature: Commercial Or Industrial Optional
High Light:

optical transceiver module

,

fiber optic module

1.25G Compact CSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 2 Channel Bidi SMF 20km
 
Description
1.25G CSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is compatible with the Compact Small Form- Factor Pluggable (CSFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) option 2, The transceiver consists of 2-channel Bi-directional Optical Transceiver unit with five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1490nm/1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.
 
Features
Two Bi-Directional transceivers in one SFP package
Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
Duplex LC connector
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1310nm FP laser transmitter
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single +3.3V power supply
Compliant with CSFP MSA 2.0 (Option 2)
Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant


Compliance
ESD to the Electrical PINs: compatible with MIL-STD-883 Method 3015
ESD to the Single LC Receptacle: compatible with IEC 61000-4-2
Immunity compatible with IEC 61000-4-3
EMI compatible with FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B) VCCI Class B
Laser Eye Safety compatible with FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2
RoHS compliant with RoHS 2 (2011/65/EU)


Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Fibre Channel
Point to Point FTTH Application
Other Optical Links
Switched Backplane Applications
Switch to Switch Interface


Optical Characteristics (TOP=25°C, Vcc=3.3 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Output Opt. Power PO -9   -3 dBm  1
Optical Wavelength λ 1260 1310 1360 nm  
Spectral Width (RMS) Δλ -   3 nm  
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr/tf - - 260 ps  2
Total Jitter TJ     0.35 UI  
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 6     dB  
Receiver
RX Sensitivity @1.25 Gb/s SENS     -22.5 dBm 3
Receiver Overload   -3     dBm  
Optical Center Wavelength λC 1470  1490 1510 nm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -25 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -40     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   5 dB  

Notes:

1. Class 1 Laser Safety.
2. Unfiltered, 20-80%. Complies with Gigabit Ethernet eye masks when filtered.
3. Measured with conformance signals defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 specifications.
 
Ordering Information 

Part No. Package Data Rate Wavelength Component Output Power Rec. Sens Connector Case Temp. Reach
APCS53123xDL20 CSFP Up to 1.25G 1550nm/1310nm DFB/PIN -9~-3dBm -22.5dBm LC C/I 20km
APCS35123xDL20 CSFP Up to 1.25G 1310nm/1550nm FP/PIN -9~-3dBm -22.5dBm LC C/I 20km
APCS43123xDL20 CSFP Up to 1.25G 1490nm/1310nm DFB/PIN -9~-3dBm -22.5dBm LC C/I 20km
APCS34123xDL20 CSFP Up to 1.25G 1310nm/1490nm FP/PIN -9~-3dBm -22.5dBm LC C/I 20km

 

Mechanical Dimension

ANC CSFP transceivers are compatible with the dimensions defined by the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), dimensions are in mm.

Compact CSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 2 Channel Bidi SMF 20km Duplex LC Connector 0


 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!