Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

LC DDM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Cisco 40G QSFP+ LR4 SM 1310nm 10km

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

LC DDM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Cisco 40G QSFP+ LR4 SM 1310nm 10km

LC DDM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Cisco 40G QSFP+ LR4 SM 1310nm 10km
LC DDM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Cisco 40G QSFP+ LR4 SM 1310nm 10km LC DDM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Cisco 40G QSFP+ LR4 SM 1310nm 10km LC DDM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Cisco 40G QSFP+ LR4 SM 1310nm 10km

Large Image :  LC DDM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Cisco 40G QSFP+ LR4 SM 1310nm 10km

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: 40G QSFP+ LR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box or 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day

LC DDM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Cisco 40G QSFP+ LR4 SM 1310nm 10km

Description
Max Cable Distance: 10KM Wavelength: 1310nm
Rate: 40Gbps Connector: LC Duplex
Optical Component: DFB/PIN Compatible: Cisco, HP, Alcatel Lucent, Juniper, Brocade Or Customized

LC DDM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Cisco 40G QSFP+ LR4 SM 1310nm 10km

 

Description

 

Cisco Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4 SM 1310nm 10km LC DDM Transceiver Module manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is a transceiver module designed for 2m-10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de- multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Features

 

Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
QSFP+ MSA compliant
Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength
4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
Maximum power consumption 3.5W
LC duplex connector
RoHS compliant

 

Applications

 

40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
Client-side 40G Telecom connections

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP=25°C, Vcc=3.3 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Units Notes
Wavelength Assignment
L0 1264.5 1271 1277.5 nm  
L1 1284.5 1291 1297.5
nm
 
L2 1304.5 1311 1317.5
nm
 
L3 1324.5 1331 1337.5
nm
 
Transmitter
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Total Average Launch Power       8.3 dBm  
Average Launch Power, each Lane   -7   2.3 dBm  
Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMA), each Lane   -4   3.5 dBm 1
Difference in Launch Power between any Two Lanes (OMA)       6.5 dB  
Launch Power in OMA minus Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty (TDP), each Lane   -4.8     dBm  
TDP, each Lane TDP     2.6 dB  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -128 dB/Hz 12dB reflection
Optical Return Loss Tolerance TOL     20 dB  
Transmitter Reflectance       -12 dB  
Transmitter Eye Mask Definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}   {0.25,0.4,0.45,0.25,0.28,0.4}    
Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each Lane       -30 dBm  
Receiver
Damage Threshold, each Lane   3.3     dBm 2
Total Average Receive Power       8.3 dBm  
Average Receive Power, each Lane   -13.7   2.3 dBm  
Receiver Reflectance       -26 dB  
Receive Power (OMA), each Lane       3.5 dBm  
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA), each Lane SEN     -11.5 dBm  
Stressed Receiver Sensitivity (OMA), each Lane       -9.6 dBm 3
Difference in Receive Power between any Two Lanes (OMA)       7.5 dB  
LOS Assert LOSA -28     dBm  
LOS Deassert LOSD     -15 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5     dB  
Receiver Electrical 3 dB upper Cutoff Frequency, each Lane       12.3 GHz  

Notes:

1. Even if the TDP < 0.8 dB, the OMA min must exceed the minimum value specified here.
2. The receiver shall be able to tolerate, without damage, continuous exposure to a modulated optical input signal having this power level on one lane. The receiver does not have to operate correctly at this input power.
3. Measured with conformance test signal at receiver input for BER = 1x10-12.
4. Vertical eye closure penalty and stressed eye jitter are test conditions for measuring stressed receiver sensitivity. They are not characteristics of the receiver.

LC DDM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Cisco 40G QSFP+ LR4 SM 1310nm 10km 0

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!