Home ProductsWDM MUX DEMUX

Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Single / Dual Stage With FC APC Connector

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Single / Dual Stage With FC APC Connector

Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Single / Dual Stage With FC APC Connector
Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Single / Dual Stage With FC APC Connector Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Single / Dual Stage With FC APC Connector

Large Image :  Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Single / Dual Stage With FC APC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Optical Isolator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc or 2pcs per small box;
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 channel per month

Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Single / Dual Stage With FC APC Connector

Description
Wavelength: 1310nm Or 1550nm Or Customized Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Or Customized
Type: Single Stage Or Dual Stage Or Customized Pigtail Length: 1m Or Customized
Pigtail Type: Bare Fiber Or 900um Loose Tube Connector: FC/APC Or Customized
Packing: 5.5x35mm Steel Tube Or Customized Operating Temperature: -10 ~+70℃
High Light:

cwdm module

,

oadm module

Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Single Stage or Dual Stage

 

Description

Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is a two port micro-optic device built with Hi1060 fiber or SMF28e fiber. The device guides optical light in one direction and eliminates back reflection and back scattering in the reverse direction. The Polarization Insensitive Isolator features low insertion loss, high isolation and excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is ideal for suppressing back reflection in fiber lasers and other high performance laser based fiber optics systems. ANC polarization insensitive isolators are designed and manufactured to Telcordial standard. The unique manufacturing process and optical path epoxy-free design enhance the device's high power handling capability. The devices are characterized with high performance, high reliability and low cost. Polarization insensitive isolators have been widely used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, DWDM systems, Fiber lasers, transmitters and other fiber optic communication equipment to suppress back reflection and back scattering.

Except Polarization Insensitive Isolator, PM Isolator & High Power Isolator & Free space optical isolator or other customized configuration are also available upon request. 

 

Features

Single stage or dual stage optional

1310nm or 1550nm or other customized wavelength optional

Bare fiber or 900um tube optional

High isolation

Low Insertion Loss

High return loss

Compact In-line Package

Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Exceptionally Stable and Reliable

Low Polarization Sensitivity

 

Usage

Optical fiber amplifier

CATV fiber optic links

Fiber optic system testing

Fiber optic LAN systems

DWDM system

Fiber laser

EDFA module

PON Networks

 

Technical Data

 

Single Stage Optical Isolator

Parameter P Grade A Grade
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310 or 1550
Bandwidth (nm) ± 15
Typical Isolation (dB) 40 40
Minimum Isolation (dB) 30 28
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) 0.35 0.45
Maximum Insertion Loss (dB) 0.5 0.7
Return Loss (In/Out) (dB) ≥ 65/60 55/55
PDL (dB) ≤ 0.05 ≤ 0.1
PMD (dB) 0.2 (0.05 available upon request)
Operating Temperature (°C) -10 ~ +75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ + 85
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28 or customized
Fiber Length (Min.) 1 meter each end
Package Dimension OD5.5 x L34 or customized
Power Handling (mW) 300

 

Dual Stage Optical Isolator

Parameter P Grade A Grade
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310 or 1550
Bandwidth (nm) ± 30
Typical Isolation (dB) 56 50
Minimum Isolation (dB) 45 42
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) 0.5 0.5
Maximum Insertion Loss (dB) 0.7 0.8
Return Loss (In/Out) (dB) ≥ 65/60 55/55
PDL (dB) ≤ 0.05 ≤ 0.1
PMD (dB) 0.05
Operating Temperature (°C) 10 ~ +75
Storage Temperature (°C) 40 ~ + 85
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28 or customized
Fiber Length (Min.) 1 meter each end
Package Dimension OD5.5 x L34 or customized
Power Handling (mW) 300


Related Pictures:

Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Single / Dual Stage With FC APC Connector 0

Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Single / Dual Stage With FC APC Connector 1

Ordering Information

Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Single / Dual Stage With FC APC Connector 2

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!