Home ProductsWDM MUX DEMUX

4ch 8ch 16ch 18ch WDM MUX DEMUX In 1U 19" Rack Monitor Port / Upgrade Port

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

4ch 8ch 16ch 18ch WDM MUX DEMUX In 1U 19" Rack Monitor Port / Upgrade Port

4ch 8ch 16ch 18ch WDM MUX DEMUX In 1U 19" Rack Monitor Port / Upgrade Port
4ch 8ch 16ch 18ch WDM MUX DEMUX In 1U 19" Rack Monitor Port / Upgrade Port 4ch 8ch 16ch 18ch WDM MUX DEMUX In 1U 19" Rack Monitor Port / Upgrade Port 4ch 8ch 16ch 18ch WDM MUX DEMUX In 1U 19" Rack Monitor Port / Upgrade Port

Large Image :  4ch 8ch 16ch 18ch WDM MUX DEMUX In 1U 19" Rack Monitor Port / Upgrade Port

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: 1u CWDM Rack
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc per carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200,000 channel per month

4ch 8ch 16ch 18ch WDM MUX DEMUX In 1U 19" Rack Monitor Port / Upgrade Port

Description
Wavelength: 1270-1610nm Or Customized Channel: 4, 8, 16, 18 Channel Optional
Fiber Type: Dual Fiber Packing: 19" 1u Rack
Additional: Monitor Port, Upgrade Port Connector: SCAPC, LC, FC, Etc Customized
High Light:

cwdm module

,

dwdm module

4ch 8ch 16ch 18ch WDM MUX DEMUX In 1U 19" Rack Monitor Port / Upgrade Port

 

Description

 

4ch 8ch 16ch 18ch CWDM MUX DEMUX in 1U 19" Rack with LC/PC SC/APC Connector manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited provides the flexibility to increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling. Each channel carries data independently from each other, allowing network designers to transport different data rates. It's protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.

CWDM is a low-cost method to maximize existing fiber by decreasing the channel spacing between wavelengths. CWDM has a lower cost per channel than dense WDM (DWDM) and no configuration is necessary. CWDM optical devices can increase bandwidth on existing fiber infrastructure and alleviate fiber exhaustion. CWDM optical devices are available as 4-channel, 8-channel or 16-channel mux/demux modules or as an add/drop module. Due to the low insertion loss is needed in WDM networks, we can also add “Skip Component” in a CWDM Mux/Demux module to reduce the IL as an option. Standard CWDM Mux/Demux package type include: ABS box package, LGX pakcage and 19” 1U rackmount.

 

Specification

 

ITU-T G.694.2 λ: 1271 nm - 1611 nm

Max. 18 channels can be used due to the water peaks

Channel spacing: 20 nm

Up to 18 CWDM wavelength over one pair of fiber

CWDM channel spacing 20 nm, 1270 nm to 1610 nm

Distances up to 120 km

Cost-effective WDM solution

Scalable by hybrid CWDM/DWDM - perfect solution for your investment

 

Features

 

Long Term Reliability

Telcordia-GR-1221 Qualified

 

Usage

 

Line Monitoring
WDM Network
Telecommunication
Cellular Application
Fiber Optical amplifier
Access Network

 

Technical Data

 

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.6 ≤2.5 ≤4.5
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension (mm) 19" 1u rack

*All parameters are specified over operating temperature range.

**Insertion Loss per filter includes Ripple and PDL, without connectors.

 

Related Pictures: 

4ch 8ch 16ch 18ch WDM MUX DEMUX In 1U 19" Rack Monitor Port / Upgrade Port 0

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)