Home ProductsWDM MUX DEMUX

S C L Wideband WDM MUX DEMUX 3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

S C L Wideband WDM MUX DEMUX 3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

S C L Wideband WDM MUX DEMUX 3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
S C L Wideband WDM MUX DEMUX 3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator S C L Wideband WDM MUX DEMUX 3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator S C L Wideband WDM MUX DEMUX 3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator S C L Wideband WDM MUX DEMUX 3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Large Image :  S C L Wideband WDM MUX DEMUX 3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Customized Circulator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc or 2pcs per small box;
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 channel per month

S C L Wideband WDM MUX DEMUX 3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Description
Wavelength: 1310nm Or 1550nm Or C+L Wideband Or Customized Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Or Customized
Pigtail Length: 1m Or Customized Pigtail Type: Bare Fiber Or 900um Loose Tube
Connector: FC/APC Or Customized Packing: 5.5x38mm Or 5.5*50mm Steel Tube
High Light:

cwdm module

,

oadm module

3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 1310nm, 1550nm or S, C, L Wideband

 

Description

3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is a three-terminal device. Terminal 1 is the input port and terminal 2 is the output port, while the reflected signal back into terminal 2 will be redirected to terminal 3 instead of terminal 1. Optical circulator has become one of the indispensable elements in advanced optical communication systems, especially WDM systems.The function of an optical circulator is to transmit a lightwave from one port to the next sequential port with a maximum intensity, but at the same time to block any light transmission from one port to the previous port. Optical circulators are based on the nonreciprocal polarization rotation of the Faraday effect.

Polarization insensitive optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, low PDL, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA application

 

Features

Non-Reciprocating, Unidirectional Operation

1310nm, 1550nm or C+L or S+C+L Wideband Wavenelgth optional

Bare fiber or 900um tube optional

Low Insertion Loss

Wide Band High Isolation

Compact In-line Package

Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Exceptionally Stable and Reliable

Telcordia GR-1221 Compliant

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

 

Usage

Optical fiber amplifier

Medical and imaging fields

Use with FBG

Metro area network

WDM network

EDFA module

PON Networks

 

Technical Data

 

1310 or 1550nm 3 Port Optical Circulator

Parameter P Grade A Grade
Configuration Port 1 to Port2 to Port 3
Operation Wavelength (nm) 1310, 1550
Insertion Loss Typical 0.6 0.8
(dB), Maximum 0.8 1
Channel Peak Isolation (dB) 50
Channel Minimum Isolation (dB) 40
Channel Cross Talk (dB) >50
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.10
Polarization Mode Dispersion (p s) <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >50
Maximum Power Handling (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) 0 ~+70
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~+85
Package Dimension (mm) OD5.5 x L38 or L50
Note: 1. Customization is available.
2. specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.
 

C+L Band 3 Port Optical Circulator

Parameter P Grade
Configuration Port 1 to Port2 to Port 3
Operation Wavelength (nm) 1525 to 1610
Insertion Loss Typical 0.8
(dB), Maximum 1.0
Channel Peak Isolation (dB) 50
Channel Minimum Isolation (dB) 35
Channel Cross Talk (dB) >50
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.20
Polarization Mode Dispersion (p s) <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >50
Maximum Power Handling (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) 0 ~+70
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~+85
Package Dimension (mm) OD5.5 x L38 or L50

 

Related Pictures:

S C L Wideband WDM MUX DEMUX 3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 0

 

S C L Wideband WDM MUX DEMUX 3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 1

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!