Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

30m Cisco Fiber Sfp Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

30m Cisco Fiber Sfp Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module

30m Cisco Fiber Sfp Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module
30m Cisco Fiber Sfp Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module 30m Cisco Fiber Sfp Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module 30m Cisco Fiber Sfp Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module

Large Image :  30m Cisco Fiber Sfp Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: 10G Copper
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box or 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day

30m Cisco Fiber Sfp Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module

Description
Distance: 30 Meters For 10G Connector: RJ45
Rate: 10Gb/s Form Type: SFP+
DDM: No Protocols: MSA Compliant
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

fiber transceiver module

30m Cisco Fiber Sfp Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module

 

Description

 

SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module Reach 30m Cisco Compatible manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable with a link limit of 30 m. It is the first 10G copper SFP RJ45 module that offers 10Gb/s communication over Ethernet copper cables. In addition, this 10Gbase-T RJ45 SFP transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA. The power usage and heat generated for 10GBASE-T is 4-8 watts, but 10GBASE-T SFP+ copper transceiver consumes 2.5 watts. Obviously, the specification of SFP+ 10gbase-t rj45 transceiver has been optimized to save more than 0.5 W per port when compared to an embedded 10GBASE-T RJ45 port for link distances up to 30m. These power savings can add-up in ToR, mid-row and end-of-row switch connectivity. Implemented as an SFP+ form factor, the new 10GBASE-T copper sfp transceiver is a power-optimized solution for lengths up to 30m. SFP+ 10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 . SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset. The SFP+-10GBASE-T has an input voltage range of 3.3 V +/- 5%.

 

Features

 

Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable

SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant

Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX @ 30m)

Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm

Low EMI Emissions

Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable

Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +60°C

 

Applications

 

10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
Other optical links

 

Optical Characteristics

 

Low-Speed Signals


MOD_DEF(1) (SCL) and MOD_DEF(2) (SDA), are open drain CMOS signals (see section VII, "Serial Communication Protocol"). Both MOD_DEF(1) and MOD_DEF(2) must be pulled up to host_Vcc

Low-Speed Signals, Electronic Characteristics
Parameter Symbol Min Max unit Notes/Conditions
SFP Output LOW VOL 0 0.5 V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc, measured at host side of connector
SFP Output HIGH VOH host_Vcc -0.5 host_Vcc + 0.3 V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc, measured at host side of connector
SFP Input LOW VIL 0 0.8 V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc, measured at SFP side of connector
SFP Input HIGH VIH 2 Vcc + 0.3 V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc, measured at SFP side of connector

 

High-Speed Electrical Interface
All high-speed signals are AC-coupled internally

 

High-Speed Electrical Interface, Transmission Line-SFP
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max unit Notes/Conditions
Line Frequency fL   125   MHz 5-level encoding, per IEEE 802.3
Tx Output Impedance Zout,TX   100   Ohm Differential, for all frequencies between 1MHz and 125MHz
Rx Input Impedance Zin,RX   100   Ohm Differential, for all frequencies between 1MHz and 125MHz

 

High-Speed Electrical Interface, Host-SFP
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max unit Notes/Conditions
Single ended data input swing Vinsing 250   1200 mV Single ended
Single ended data output swing Voutsing 350   800 mV Single ended
Rise/Fall Time Tr,Tf   175   psec 20%-80%
Tx Input Impedance Zin   50   Ohm Single ended
Rx Output Impedance Zout   50   Ohm Single ended

30m Cisco Fiber Sfp Transceiver SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module 0

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!