Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

HP Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF 850nm 300m

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

HP Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF 850nm 300m

HP Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF 850nm 300m
HP Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF 850nm 300m HP Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF 850nm 300m

Large Image :  HP Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF 850nm 300m

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: SFP+ SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box or 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day

HP Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF 850nm 300m

Description
Distance: 300m Over OM3 MMF Connector: Duplex LC
Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: VCSEL 850nm
DDM: Yes Compatible: Cisco, HP, Alcatel Lucent, Juniper, Brocade Or Customized
High Light:

optical transceiver module

,

fiber optic module

HP Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF 850nm 300m

 

Description

 

HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module MMF 850nm 300m LC manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible. 10Gb/s SFP+ SR optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The SFP+ SR is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. The 10G SFP+ SR optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

 

Features

 

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates (contact Finisar for higher data rate support)
Power dissipation < 1W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
Receiver limiting electrical interface
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

 

Applications

 

10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
Other optical links

 

Optical Characteristics

 

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Units
Transmitter Section
Center Wavelength lo 840 850 860 nm
RMS Spectral Width Dl - - 0.45 dB
Average Output Power Po -5 - -1 dBm
Extinction Ratio Er 3 - - dB
Dispersion Penalty       3.9 dB
Relative Intensity Noise RIN12OMA     -128 dB/Hz
Total jitter Tj IEEE 802.3ae  
Receiver Section
Center Wavelength lo   850   nm
Receiver Sensitivity Rsen     -11.5 dBm
Stressed Sensitivity Rsen     -10.5 dBm
Receiver Overload Rov 0     dBm
Return Loss   12     dB
LOS Assert LOSA -17     dBm
LOS Dessert LOSD     -15 dBm
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4  

Notes:

(Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

 

HP Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF 850nm 300m 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!