Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MM 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC To LC Cable

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

MM 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC To LC Cable

MM 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC To LC Cable
large.img.alt
MM 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC To LC Cable MM 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC To LC Cable MM 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC To LC Cable MM 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC To LC Cable

Large Image :  MM 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC To LC Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: MM SC-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc per bag
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 36000pcs terminator per day

MM 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC To LC Cable

Description
Connector A: MM Duplex SC Connector B: MM Duplex LC
Cable Jacket: LSZH, PVC Optional Diameter: 1.6mm, 2.0mm Optional
Fiber Type: OM1, OM2 Or Custom Insertion Loss: <0.25dB 100% Test Before Shipping
Return Loss: >30dB For MM Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m Or Customized
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cable

MM 50/125 MM 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC to LC Cable

 

Description

LSZH MM 50/125 Duplex 2.0mm SC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. Fiber optic patch cords sometimes are also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords. Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. Usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125-fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiberglass and is orange color.
Fiber optic patch cord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network, they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types. The fiber optic connector types classify the fiber optic patch cord types, for example, we name LC fiber optic patch cord because this cable is with LC fiber optic connectors. There are also E2000 fiber optic patch cord, SC fiber optic patch cord, ST fiber optic patch cord, FC fiber optic jumper, MU fiber optic jumper, MTRJ fiber optic jumper, SMA fiber optic jumper, MPO fiber patch cable, DIN fiber patch cable, FDDI fiber patch cable, etc. There are PC, UPC, APC type fiber patch cord; they are different because of the polish of fiber connectors.
Fiber optic patch cord are with various kinds of cables, PVC, Riser, Plenum, OFNR, OFNP, LSZH (LSOH), 10 Gig Aqua, there are simplex fiber optic patch cord and duplex fiber optic patch cord and multi fiber cable assemblies, and there are ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle fiber optic cable assemblies. Typical fiber optic patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9mm, 2mm,or 3mm.

 

Features

Blue, beige, green, yellow, white, black, red, etc boot color optional
Excellent optical performance
SM, MM, OM3, OM4, simplex, duplex, breakout, micro-breakout cable etc optional;
0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm cable diameter option
SC, ST, FC, LC, E2000, MU, MTRJ, DIN, MPO, MTP, D4, FDDI, LX.5, VF45, connector optional
RoHS compliant
3D Interferometer request optional

Meets ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 Standards.
Configurations with different length options.
Patch cords are easy-to-install and environmentally stable

All patch cords are factory terminated and tested.

 

Applications

Fast Ethernet

Fibre Channel

Data Network

LAN, FTTX

CATV

 

Technical Data

Parameter for Muitimode SC to LC patch cord

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB PC≥35 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 850nm
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

100% Interferometer Pass is optional

MM 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC To LC Cable 0

Product Pictures

MM 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC To LC Cable 1

MM 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH 2.0mm Duplex SC To LC Cable 2

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)