Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

APC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3.0mm Armored Tube

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

APC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3.0mm Armored Tube

APC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3.0mm Armored Tube
large.img.alt
APC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3.0mm Armored Tube APC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3.0mm Armored Tube APC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3.0mm Armored Tube

Large Image :  APC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3.0mm Armored Tube

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC Armored Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 36000pcs terminator per day
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 30000pcs per day

APC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3.0mm Armored Tube

Description
Name: SC/APC Armored Patch Cord Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Or Customized
Armor: SUS304 Helical Stainless Steel Tape Connector: SC/APC Or Customized
Cable Jacket: LSZH Or PVC Inside Armor Tube Fiber: G657A1 Or Customized
Insertion Loss: <0.30dB 100% Test Before Shipping Return Loss: >60dB For SM/APC
High Light:

G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

G657A1 Fiber optical patch cord

APC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3.0mm Armored Tube

 

SC to SC/APC Simplex Armored Patch Cord 3.0mm Armored Tube

 

Description of Armored Patch Cord

 

SC/APC Simplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited has 3.0mm stainless steel tube outside the cable, inside it is regular PVC or LSZH jacketed simplex cable with SM G652D or G657A1 fiber inside. Armored fiber optic patch cord retains all the features of standard patch cords, but is much stronger. This makes the armored patch cord both space saving and strong. The armored patch cords prevent optical cables from animal bite, moisture, corrosion and other damage. Therefore, using armored fiber optic patch cable will greatly reduce the cost of unnecessary cable loss.  LC, SC, FC, ST, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC and other types of connectors can be terminated on the armored patch cords as per client demand. 

 

Features of Armored Patch Cord

 

Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.

Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.

Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life

Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.

SM G652D, G657A1, G657A2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 fiber optional

3D pass rate optional; 

Available in standard and custom lengths
REACH, SvHC and RoHS materials compliant

PC or UPC or APC termination types

OEM and ODM customized production

 

Applications of Armored Patch Cord

 

Datacentre and Colocation
CATV / VIDEO
Passive Optical Network PON
FTTX
ATM, SONET and WDM
Military applications

 

Technical Data of Armored Patch Cord

 

Parameter Value
Connector SC/APC to SC/APC
Fiber Type Single mode G657A1 or specified
Diameter 3.0mm
Jacket Stainless Steel Tube
Min. Bending Radius 30D (mm)
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Return Loss 60dB
Operating Temperature -40 ~ 75
Storage Temperature -40 ~ 85

 

Related Pictures

APC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3.0mm Armored Tube 0

 

Company Profile

ANC International Co., Limited is a 16-year experienced OEM & ODM manufacturer and supplier for fiber optic patch cords & pigtails, fiber optic adapters, fiber optic attenuators, PLC splitters, cwdm, dwdm, sfp module, media converter, fiber optic patch panel, termination box, fiber tools, fiber cleaners and accessories in Guangdong, Jiangxi, Zhejiang Province of China. 

 

What does each factory do? 

In Guangdong factory, we produce patch cord and pigtail assembly. It is 2000 square meters; 

In Jiangxi factory, we produce plc splitters, patch cords and pigtails. it is 3000 square meters; 

In Zhengjiang factory, we produce ceramic sleeve, various adapters, connectors, termiantion box, it is 10,000 square meters; 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)