Home ProductsWDM MUX DEMUX

Fused 1x2 2x2 WDM MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer SM 980/1550 1480/1550nm

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Fused 1x2 2x2 WDM MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer SM 980/1550 1480/1550nm

Fused 1x2 2x2 WDM MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer SM 980/1550 1480/1550nm
Fused 1x2 2x2 WDM MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer SM 980/1550 1480/1550nm Fused 1x2 2x2 WDM MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer SM 980/1550 1480/1550nm Fused 1x2 2x2 WDM MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer SM 980/1550 1480/1550nm

Large Image :  Fused 1x2 2x2 WDM MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer SM 980/1550 1480/1550nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Fused WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc or 2pcs per small box;
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200,000 channel per month

Fused 1x2 2x2 WDM MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer SM 980/1550 1480/1550nm

Description
Wavelength: 980/1550nm Or 1480/1550nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Corning HI 1060 Or Custom
Pigtail Length: 1m Or Customized Pigtail Type: 0.25mm Or 0.9mm Or 2.0mm Or 3.0mm
Connector: SC/APC, SC/PC, LC, FC, Or Custom Packing: Steel Tube Or ABS Box
High Light:

cwdm module

,

oadm module

Fused 1x2 2x2 WDM Wavelength Division Multiplexer SM 980/1550 1480/1550 nm

 

Description

The Singlemode wavelength division multiplexer (WDM) 980/1550nm, 1480/1550nm, 1X2 or 2X2 manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. These components have been extensively used in EDFA, CATV, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation.
980/1550nm 1480/1550nm fused single-mode wavelength division multiplexers are manufactured using the proven fused biconical taper technology. All our WDM are available with any connector style (FC as standard, other connectors available upon request), and include 900 um loose tube to protect the fibers.

 

Features

Low Insertion Loss
High Isolation
Wide Operating Wavelength and Temperature Range
All Fiber Configuration
High Reliability
Low Polarization Sensitivity
Bidirectional
RoHS Compliant

 

Usage

Erbium Doped Fiber
Amplifiers (EDFA)
Telecommunications
Network Monitoring
FTTX

 

Technical Data

Parameter 980/1550nm WDM 1480/1550nm WDM
Grade P A P A
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 0.2 0.25 0.25 0.35
lsolation(dB) >20 >18 >16 >14
Polarization Sensitivity(dB) <0.05 <0.10 <0.10 <0.15
Operating Wavelength (nm) 980±10/1550±20 1480/1550±5
Directivity(dB) >60
Operating Temperature (℃) -10~ +70 (-40 ~ +85 available upon request)
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 m or custom length
Fiber Type Corning HI 1060 or OFS980, Corning 980, Corning SMF-28e
Port Configuration 1x2 or 2x2
Package Dimension 3x54mm, 3x60mm, 90x20x10mm
Note: 1. Customization is available.
2. specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.
 
1310/1550 WDM Package Dimensions:
Package 1: 3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube for 250um cable
Package 2: 3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube for 900um cable
Package 3: 10mm x 20mm x 90mm case for 2.0mm or 3.0mm cable
 

Related Pictures: 

Fused 1x2 2x2 WDM MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer SM 980/1550 1480/1550nm 0

Ordering Information

WDMC Grade Port Wavelength Pigtail Fiber Length Connector Package
  P= P Grade 1=1x2 9815=980/1550 0=250um bare fiber 0=HI 1060 1=0.5m 0=None 1-3x54mm
  A= A Grade 2=2x2 4815=1480/1550 1=900um loose tube 1=SMF-28e 2=1m 1=FC/APC 2=3x60mm
      1315=1310/1550 2=2.0mm cable 2=OFS980 3=1.5m 2=FC/PC 3=90x20x10mm
      S=Specify 3=3.0mm cable S=Specify 4=2m 3=SC/APC S=Specify
        S=Specify   5=2.5m 4=SC/PC  
            6=3m 5=LC/APC  
            S=Specify 6=LC/PC  
              7=ST/UPC  
              S=Specify  

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)