Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Flat Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LSZH SM OS2 2.0mm LC-SC 1M Easy To Strip

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Flat Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LSZH SM OS2 2.0mm LC-SC 1M Easy To Strip

Flat Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LSZH SM OS2 2.0mm LC-SC 1M Easy To Strip
Flat Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LSZH SM OS2 2.0mm LC-SC 1M Easy To Strip Flat Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LSZH SM OS2 2.0mm LC-SC 1M Easy To Strip Flat Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LSZH SM OS2 2.0mm LC-SC 1M Easy To Strip Flat Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LSZH SM OS2 2.0mm LC-SC 1M Easy To Strip

Large Image :  Flat Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LSZH SM OS2 2.0mm LC-SC 1M Easy To Strip

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: OS2 Flat Duplex
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 36000pcs terminator per day

Flat Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LSZH SM OS2 2.0mm LC-SC 1M Easy To Strip

Description
Cable: Flat Duplex Simplex Diameter: 2.0mm Or 3.0mm Or Custom
Cable Jacket: LSZH, PVC Optional Cable Color: Yellow, Or Customized
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2 Or Customized Insertion Loss: <0.25dB 100% Test
Return Loss: >50dB For SM/PC; >60dB For SM/APC Connector: LC, SC, SC/APC, FC/APC Or Custom
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper

Flat Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM OS2 2.0mm LC to LC 15M

 

Description

Flat Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is constructed of two simplex units, held together with an overall LSZH jacket. This structure with added protective layer makes flat duplex patch cord more rugged. It is ideal for use in office LAN connections, patch cords, pigtails and internal point-to-point links where frequent handling is likely (e.g. data cabinets, equipment rooms, user outlets). Utilising 900 µm buffered fiber, the cable unit is suitable for use with industry standard connectors and can be easily made into a patch cord. This flat duplex patch cord has low insertion loss and high return loss. The connectors terminate on each end can be FC, ST, LC, SC, SC/APC, FC/APC, MTRJ, MU, DIN, E2000, or others upon client request. 

Our company has more than 100 workers in Shenzhen to produce 36000pcs terminators per day. Our skilled workers and quality control department work closely together to guarantee every piece of our fiber optic patch cord is excellent stable quality and fine looking.

 

Features

SM G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, G657B3 fiber optional

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Different cable diameter optional

3D pass rate optional; 

Cable lengths optional

PC or UPC or APC termination types

High strength aramid yarn strength members for ease of handling
Easy to strip

OEM and ODM customized production

 

Applications

Telecommunication

Optical Cable Interconnection

Data Network

LAN, FTTX

CATV

 

Flat Duplex Cable Datasheet

Description Units 2-Core (2.0mm simplex inside) 2-Core (2.8mm simplex inside)
Outer Diameter mm 3.0 x 5.0 4.4 x 7.0
Weight kg/km 18 31
Max. Load (installation) N 250 250
Max. Load (installed) N 125 125
Min. Bend Radius (installation) Times diameter 20 20
Min. Bend Radius (installed) Times diameter 10 10
Fire Performance   LSZH LSZH
Operating Temperature °C -20~+60 -20~+60
Storage Temperature °C -20~+60 -20~+60
Installation Temperature °C -20~+60 -20~+60
Crush Resistance N/100 mm 1000 1000

Technical Data

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB UPC≥50/APC≥60 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 1310 & 1550
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

Inteferemeter pass rate is optional

Flat Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LSZH SM OS2 2.0mm LC-SC 1M Easy To Strip 0

Related Pictures

 

Flat Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LSZH SM OS2 2.0mm LC-SC 1M Easy To Strip 1

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)