Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Multimode 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 Customized

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Multimode 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 Customized

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Multimode 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 Customized
LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Multimode 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 Customized LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Multimode 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 Customized LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Multimode 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 Customized LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Multimode 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 Customized

Large Image :  LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Multimode 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 Customized

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: MM LC Male-Female Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Multimode 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 Customized

Description
Attenuation Value: Any DB Between 0~25dB Fiber Type: MM 62.5/125 Or MM 50/125 Or Customized
Housing Color: Beige Or Customized Test Wavelength: 850nm
I.L.: 1-5dB,±0.5dB; 5dB-20dB, ±10% R.L.: PC≥35dB
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125 or OM3

 

Description:

Multimode LC/PC Male-female Fiber Optic Attenuator manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is used to reduce signal power in fiber optic links by a fixed loss. ANC can produce FC, SC, ST, LC, MU and E2000 Multimode fixed optical attenuators. Fiber Optic Attenuators allow network administrators to reduce optical power in fiber optic applications without reducing optical signal quality. Reducing the optical power minimizes the risk of damaging expensive components, while also extending the life of critical networking equipment. Fiber optic attenuators are recommended to be used for Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) where the receiver cannot accept the signal generated from a high-power light source.

ANC can produce below fiber optic attenuators

Male to Female fixed plug-type attenuators, such as SC/APC, SC/PC, MM SC/PC, LC/APC, LC/PC, MU/PC, FC/APC etc fiber optic attenuators;

Female to Female attenuators, such as SC/APC, SC/PC, LC/APC, LC/PC, FC Square type, E2000/APC, MU fiber optic attenuator

Variable Fiber optic attenuator, such as adapter-type VOA attenuator, inline VOA attenuator, Collimator VOA, etc

 

Features:

Reduce the optical power within a fiber optic link

High-power light source durability

Attenuation levels available from 0 dB to 25dB, with standard and premium tolerances, plus custom configurations.

Male - Female Mating Configuration

Environmentally Stable and Reliable

850nm working wavelength for Multimode or customized

 

Application:

Telecommunication networks

EDFA

DWDM

Optical communication system

Date networks

 

Specification:

Item Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuators
Fiber Type Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125 or OM3 or customized
Test Wavelength 850nm or customized
Attenuation 1-5dB, ±0.5dB; 5dB-25dB, ±10%
Return Loss ≥35.0dB
Repeatablility ≤0.10dB
Exchangability ≤0.20dB
Mating 500 times, loss change≤0.20dB
Optical Input Power ≤200mw
Operating Temperature -20℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ to +85℃

 

Related Product Pictures

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Multimode 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 Customized 0

Multimode LC Male-Female Attenuator Drawing

 

Production Procedure

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Multimode 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 62.5/125 50/125 OM3 Customized 1

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)