Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Network SC PC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Female Fixed Bulkhead

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Network SC PC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Female Fixed Bulkhead

Network SC PC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Female Fixed Bulkhead
Network SC PC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Female Fixed Bulkhead Network SC PC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Female Fixed Bulkhead Network SC PC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Female Fixed Bulkhead Network SC PC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Female Fixed Bulkhead

Large Image :  Network SC PC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Female Fixed Bulkhead

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: SC Female-Female Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day

Network SC PC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Female Fixed Bulkhead

Description
Attenuation Value: 2dB, 3dB, 5dB, 7dB, 10dB, 15dB Or Customized Type: Female-Female Fixed Adapter Type
Housing: Plastic Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm For SM
I.L.: 0-5dB,±0.5dB; 5dB-20dB, ±10% R.L.: UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB

Network SC PC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Female Fixed Bulkhead

 

Description:

 

2dB 5dB 10dB Female-Female Fixed Bulkhead SC PC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited provides a fixed level of attenuation by replacing the existing fiber optic bulkhead adapter at the patch panel with this SC Bulkhead Female to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator. This SC bulkhead Fiber Optic Attenuators utilize a doped optical fiber filter to achieve attenuation. The female-to-female type of these fiber optic attenuators enables them to accept standard SC type fiber optic connectors on each side of the bulkhead. Bulkhead Female to Female Attenuators are ideal for use in fiber optic patch panels, instrument front panels, and other applications that require a fixed level of attenuation and easy connectivity. These fiber optic attenuators are available in 5, 10, 15 and 20dB and wavelenghts of 1310nm and 1550nm values and are designed to replace standard bulkhead adapters.

 

Features:

 

Fixed attenuation values of 2dB, 3dB, 5dB, 7dB, 10dB, 15dB or customized;

Optical performance 100% factory tested

SC UPC, and APC attenuator type available

Polarization insensitive - doped fiber

Bellcore Compliant (GRW-NWT-910, GR-326-CORE)

 

Application:

 

Telecommunications Networks

CATV Networks

Data Communications

Instrumentation

Local Area Networks

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit Value
Wavelength nm 1310, 1550
Reflection Loss dB >=45dB
Attenuation dB 1±0.5; 2±0.5; 3±0.75; 5±0.75; 8±0.8; 10±1;above 10dB, tolerance is ±10%
Connector FC, SC, ST, LC
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃


Related Product Pictures

 

Network SC PC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Female Fixed Bulkhead 0

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!