Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

E2000/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator Male To Female Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

E2000/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator Male To Female Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB

E2000/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator Male To Female Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB
E2000/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator Male To Female Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB E2000/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator Male To Female Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB E2000/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator Male To Female Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB E2000/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator Male To Female Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB

Large Image :  E2000/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator Male To Female Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: E2000/APC Male-Female Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day

E2000/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator Male To Female Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB

Description
Type: Male-Female Or Female-Female Attenuation Value: Any DB Between 0~20dB
Polishing: APC Or Customized Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
I.L.: 0-5dB,±0.5dB; 5dB-20dB, ±10% R.L.: UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
Attenuation Fiber: Canada Coractive RoHS Compliant: Yes
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

E2000/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB

 

Description:

Male-female E2000/APC fiber optic attenuator manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain level. Commonly used fiber optic attenuators are the female to male type, which is also called a plug fiber attenuator and the female to female type, which is also called adapter-type fiber attenuator. SM E2000/APC male to female attenuator is available from 1 to 20dB attenuation with 1dB step. 

As optical passive devices, fiber optic attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

ANC can produce below fiber optic attenuators

Male to Female fixed plug-type attenuators, such as SC/APC, SC/PC, MM SC/PC, LC/APC, LC/PC, MU/PC, FC/APC etc fiber optic attenuators; 

Female to Female attenuators, such as SC/APC, SC/PC, LC/APC, LC/PC, FC Square type, E2000/APC, MU fiber optic attenuator

Variable Fiber optic attenuator, such as adapter-type VOA attenuator, inline VOA attenuator, Collimator VOA, etc

 

Features:

Available from 1 to 20dB attenuation with 1dB step and 25dB and 30dB, each with low tolerance

Accommodates up to 200mw high power

60dB or more typical return loss

Imported attenuating fiber, always ensure the fixed attenuation in the link

IEC, TIA/EIA standards compliance

Easy installation

High power endurance

RoHS compliant for all E2000 Male-Female Attenuator material

 

Application:

CWDM&DWDM

CATV systems

Data center networks

Test equipment and other high power applications

 

Specification:

Type SM MM
Operation Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Tested Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm 850nm
Fiber Type Single mode 9/125 Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 or OM3
Attenuation 1-5dB,±0.5dB; 1-5dB, ±0.5dB
5dB-20dB, ±10% 5dB-20dB, ±10%
Return Loss UPC≥50dB; APC ≥65dB PC≥35dB
Optical Input Power ≤200mw
Operating Temp. Range -40℃ ~ 85℃

 

ANC Fiber Optic Attenuators Catalogue

 

E2000/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator Male To Female Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 0

 

E2000/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Drawing

E2000/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator Male To Female Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 1

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)