Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Multi-Fiber Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 36000pcs terminator per day

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector

Description
Connector: LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000 Or Customized Fiber Count: 12F, 16F Or Customized
Cable Jacket: LSZH, PVC, Or Customized Fan-out Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Or Customized
Cable Color: Yellow Or Customized Fiber Type: SM G652D, G657A1 Or Customized
Insertion Loss: <0.25dB 100% Test Before Shipping Return Loss: >50dB For SM/PC; >60dB For SM/APC
Pulling Eye: Optional Fan-out Length: 1m Or Customized
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper

16 Core Multi-fiber Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector 

 

Description

Pre-terminated Multi-fiber Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is becoming more popular for fiber installation project. The multi-fiber patch cord is definitely an efficient and economical solution rather than on site termination or splicing. This Multi-fiber patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

ANC can offer complete custom fiber optic cable assemblies. With Pulling Eye assembly feature, it's available for fast and safe installation. Just simply lay the cable and do patching. This customized multi-fiber patch cord assembly can be used as a building backbone or horizontal distribution, and they can operate in an uncontrolled or harsh environment.

Our company has more than 100 workers in Shenzhen to produce 36000pcs terminators per day. The skilled workers and quality control department work closely together to guarantee every piece of our fiber optic patch cord is excellent stable quality and fine looking.

 

Features

2.0mm jacket for each fan-out cable diameter

Fiber core varies from 2~144 core to meet different usage;

PVC or LSZH cable optional; 

SM G652D, G657A1, G657A2, G657B3 fiber or multimode fiber optional

SC, FC, LC, ST, E2000 or customized connectors optional; 

Cable total length optional

Cable fan-out length on each ends optional

Low insertion loss and high return loss

3D pass rate optional; 

OEM and ODM customized production

 

Applications

Telecommunication

Data Center

LAN, FTTX

CATV

 

Technical Data

Parameter for single mode patch cord

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB UPC≥50/APC≥60 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 1310 & 1550
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

Parameter for OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 multi-mode patch cord

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB PC≥35 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 850nm
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

Multi-fiber Cable Spec

Cable Type Fiber Count O.D. (mm) Weight (kg/km) Max. Tension Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term Long/Short Term
(N) (N/100mm)
GJFJV (Y) 4 4.8±0.2 18 270/90 1000/300
GJFJV (Y) 6 5.2±0.2 23 330/110 1000/300
GJFJV (Y) 8 6.2±0.2 29 480/160 1000/300
GJFJV (Y) 12 6.8±0.3 37 600/200 1000/300
GJFJV (Y) 16 7.6±0.3 46 600/200 1000/300
GJFJV (Y) 24 8.4±0.5 61 720/240 1000/300
GJFJV (Y) 32 10.2±0.3 98 1000/330 1000/300
GJFJV (Y) 36 10.5±0.5 110 1000/330 1000/300
GJFJV (Y) 48 12.5±0.5 126 1200/520 1000/300

 

Product Pictures

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector 0

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector 1

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 16 Core With 2.0mm SM SC LC Connector 2

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!