Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter Flangeless Ceramic Sleeve SUS304 Metal Clip

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter Flangeless Ceramic Sleeve SUS304 Metal Clip

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter Flangeless Ceramic Sleeve SUS304 Metal Clip
SC Duplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter Flangeless Ceramic Sleeve SUS304 Metal Clip SC Duplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter Flangeless Ceramic Sleeve SUS304 Metal Clip

Large Image :  SC Duplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter Flangeless Ceramic Sleeve SUS304 Metal Clip

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: SC Duplex Adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 25pcs
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 25pcs per box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000pcs per day

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter Flangeless Ceramic Sleeve SUS304 Metal Clip

Description
Housing: PC Or Customized Sleeve: Ceramic
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Or Customized Metal Clip: SUS304
Packing: 25pcs/box Or Customized Color: Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Violet Or Customized
Flange: Flangeless Or Customized Operating Temperature: -40 º C To ~ +85 º C
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

lc duplex adapter

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Flangeless Blue Beige Green Aqua Violet Color Optional 

 

Description

Flangeless SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is designed to connect two duplex SC fiber optic cables together. This SC duplex fiber optic adapters have blue color for SM/PC, beige color for MM, green color for SM/APC, aqua color for OM3, violet color for OM4. The dust cap of this SC Duplex adapter can be transparent color or black color or same color as housing. The Duplex SC coupler can be flanged or flangeless style optional. The mounting dimension of this adapter fits standard SC Duplex cutout for adapter plates, patch panels, and wall mounts.

ANC supplies a wide range of fiber optic adapters and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter. Our fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility.

 

Specification

Channels- Duplex (2 ports)

Color- Blue for SM/PC, beige for MM, green for SM/APC, aqua for OM3, violet for OM4

Body material- PC

Alignment sleeve material- Zirconia Ceramic

Mounting- Duplex SC footprint

Insertion Loss (IL)- <0.2dB 

With flange or flangeless optional

Customized dust cap color optional

RoHS Compliance

Low insertion loss and good durability

 

Usage

Optical Fiber Communication System

Cable Television Network

LAN, FTTX

Fiber Optic Access Network and Video Transmission

 

Parts & Material

Parts Material Remarks
Sleeve Zirconia  
Housing PC Flammability UL94 V-0
Dust cap PBT Flammability UL94 V-0
Metal Shutter SUS304  

 

Optical Performance

  Premium Grade Standard Grade
Insertion Loss ≤0.1dB ≤0.2dB
Durability 1000 times 1000 times

 

 

Environment and Mechanical

Properties Test condition Compliant Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Related Products Pictures

 

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter Flangeless Ceramic Sleeve SUS304 Metal Clip 0

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter Flangeless Ceramic Sleeve SUS304 Metal Clip 1

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Network Adapter Flangeless Ceramic Sleeve SUS304 Metal Clip 2

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!