Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter
Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter

Large Image :  Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Fullaxs LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc per bag
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000pcs terminator per day

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter

Description
Connector A: Fullaxs LC Connector B: Regular Duplex LC Or Customized
Fiber Type: SM, OM3, OM4 Or Customized Cable Diameter: 4.8mm Or Customized
Usage: 3G, 4G Base Station, FTTA Insertion Loss: <0.30dB
Return Loss: >50dB For SM/PC; >60dB For SM/APC Waterproof: IP67 Outdoor
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper

Outdoor Fullaxs-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter

 

Description

 

Outdoor IP67 Fullaxs-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is widely used for RRU, base station, FTTA and outdoor waterproof conditions.  Next generation WIMAX and Long Term Evolution (LTE) Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) connectivity designs require rugged cable assemblies for outdoor use. For direct connection these cable assemblies need to plug directly into the optical transceivers though a bulkhead construction. For this specific application the connector design will need to accommodate for a large tolerance in Z-direction. Furthermore the connector shell needs to allow for easy one handed mating. The FullAXS connector system meets this requirement by allowing for a large Z-direction tolerance while also offering the benefit of one-hand installation of the connector shell. With this new product offering, users can also conveniently remove and replace transceivers through a cutout in the bulkhead that completely eliminates the need to open the entire remote radio box and expose its contents to hazardous weather conditions. For the optical connection, the connector system includes an industry-standard duplex LC interface for fast mating with all LC duplex SFP transceivers.

With the development of distributed antenna syatems(DAS), Fullaxs-LC connectors has become a standard interface for the new generation wireless base station linked to the FTTA equipment that set up outdoor environment.

The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications. Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulkhead is directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application.

 

Features

 

Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor

IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

SM G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, G657B3 fiber and Multimode fiber optional

Bulkhead cutouts allow for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating

Light in weight, easy to operate; 

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Cable lengths and cable types optional

OEM and ODM customized production

 

Applications

 

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

WIMAX and LTE Base Stations

Used for 3G 4G base station

BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

Industrial outdoor applications

Aerospace & Defense

 

Fullaxs-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drawing

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter 0

1. 2 core outdoor fiber cable, 4.8mm diameter, LSZH, black

2. Fullaxs overmolded drop protection, black

3. Fullaxs overmolded LC Duplex plug assembly

4. heat shrink tubing, black

5. protective tubing, black or customized color

6. LC duplex connector, standard

 

Technical Data

Item Data
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss 50dB for SM/PC; ≥60dB for SM/APC
Mechanical life 500cycles
Working temperature -40°C~+70°C
Storage temperature -40°C~+70°C
Operating temperature -10°C~+50°C
Protection Level IP67
Cable Diameter 4.8mm or customized
Cable Jacket Material Blakc LSZH or customized
Authentication Meet with RoHS

 

Fullaxs-LC Patch Cord Related Pictures

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter 1Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter 2

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter 3

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!