Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC - HS LX.5 Space Saving

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC - HS LX.5 Space Saving

UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC - HS LX.5 Space Saving
UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC - HS LX.5 Space Saving UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC - HS LX.5 Space Saving UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC - HS LX.5 Space Saving UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC - HS LX.5 Space Saving

Large Image :  UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC - HS LX.5 Space Saving

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: SM LX.5-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc per bag
Supply Ability: 36000pcs terminator per day

UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC - HS LX.5 Space Saving

Description
Connector: LX.5-LC Brand: Huber Suhner
Polishing: UPC, APC Optional Cable Jacket: LSZH, PVC Optional
Diameter: 1.6mm, 1,8mm, 2.0mm, 2.1mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Optional Cable Color: Yellow, White, Blue Or Customized
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2 Or Customized Insertion Loss: <0.25dB 100% Test Before Shipping
Return Loss: >50dB For SM/PC; >60dB For SM/APC End Face: Perfect Clean
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

fiber optic patch cable

UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC - HS LX.5 Space Saving

 

Description

 

LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC-HS LX.5 UPC Fiber Optic Patch cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited has low insertion loss and high return loss. LC and LX.5 connector both use 1.25mm diameter ceramic ferrule inside, it is smaller in size compared with SC, FC, ST, etc and it is getting more and more popular in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, cloud storage networks to save space. The LX.5 connector was developed with carrier-class reliability to ensure network integrity. Available in simplex or duplex configurations, the LX.5 connector has safety shutters on both the connector and adapter body to provide protection from dust, dirt, and ferrule end-face handling damage. The LX.5 connector also features a latching mechanism that effectively releases the connector from the adapter. Its user-friendly and intuitive design prevents cables from snagging at the back of the connector.

Our company has more than 100 workers in Shenzhen to produce 36000pcs terminators per day. Our skilled workers and quality control department work closely together to guarantee every piece of our fiber optic patch cord is excellent quality and looking.We are very good at OEM and ODM production for various fiber optic patch cords; 

 

Features

 

Half the size of the SC connector, space saving;

Shutters on both the connector and adapter; 

SM G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, G657B3 fiber optional

MM version optional

Low insertion loss and high return loss

3D pass rate optional; 

Cable lengths and cable types optional

PC or UPC or APC termination types

OEM and ODM customized production

 

Applications

 

Telecommunication

Data Network

LAN, FTTX

CATV

 

Technical Data

 

Parameter for single mode patch cord

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB UPC≥50/APC≥60 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 1310 & 1550
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

Parameter for OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 multi-mode patch cord

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB PC≥35 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 850nm
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

3D pass rate is optional

UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC - HS LX.5 Space Saving 0

UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH SM Duplex 2.0mm LC UPC - HS LX.5 Space Saving 1

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)