Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg

Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg
Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg

Large Image :  Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Uniboot LC-Uniboot LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 36000pcs terminator per day

Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg

Description
Connector: SM OM3 OM4 Uniboot LC Polarity: Switchable
Pull-leg: Optional Cable: 2 Fiber In One Jacket
Diameter: 2.0mm Or 3.0mm Optional Cable Color: Normally Yellow For SM, Aqua For OM3
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2, OM3, OM4 Insertion Loss: <0.25dB 100% Test Before Shipping
Return Loss: >50dB For SM/PC; >60dB For SM/APC End Face: Perfect Clean
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper

Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg

 

Description

 

Switchable SM OM3 OM4 Uniboot LC-Uniboot LC Patch Cord with Pull-leg manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is ideal for ultra high density data center applications. This uniboot LC patch cord uses round 2.0mm or 3.0mm jacket cable with two bare fiber inside, this structure can greatly reduce cable space, improve jumer management and routing compared to standard zipcord duplex patch cord. The polarity of this patch cord can be changed without re-terminating connectors; Pull-leg or Handling bar allows for quick and easy release of uniboot LC connector from the adapter panel;  This uniboot LC patch cord has low insertion loss and high return loss, performance is stable just like standard LC patch cord.

Our company has more than 100 workers in Shenzhen to produce 36000pcs terminators per day. The skilled workers and quality control department work closely together to guarantee every piece of our fiber optic patch cord is excellent stable quality and fine looking.

In LC family product, we can produce Standard LC patch cord, grade B LC patch cord, LC uniboot Patch Cord; LC Switchable Patch cord, LC Armored Patch Cord, LC IP67 Patch Cord, LC Pigtail, Multi-fiber LC Patch cord, Waterproof LC patch cord, etcl; 

The fiber optic patch cord can be customized in production, color, label, packing, etc. We are very good at OEM and ODM production for various fiber optic patch cords; 

 

Features

 

two fibers in one round 2.0mm or 3.0mm cable; 

Low insertion loss and high return loss

SM G657A1, G657A2, OM3, OM4 fiber optional

Connector Polarity is changable; 

Pull-leg is optional

3D pass rate optional; 

Cable lengths and cable types optional

PC or UPC or APC termination types

OEM and ODM customized production

 

Applications

 

Telecommunication

Data Center

LAN, FTTX

CATV

 

Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg 0

 

Technical Data

 

Parameter for single mode patch cord

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB UPC≥50/APC≥60 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 1310 & 1550
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

Parameter for OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 multi-mode patch cord

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB PC≥35 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 850nm
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

 

Related Pictures

Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg 1

Data Center Uniboot Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Switchable SM OM3 OM4 With Pull Leg 2

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!