Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler SM Dual Window 1310 / 1550nm 1m With FC/APC Connector

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler SM Dual Window 1310 / 1550nm 1m With FC/APC Connector

2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler SM Dual Window 1310 / 1550nm 1m With FC/APC Connector
2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler SM Dual Window 1310 / 1550nm 1m With FC/APC Connector 2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler SM Dual Window 1310 / 1550nm 1m With FC/APC Connector

Large Image :  2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler SM Dual Window 1310 / 1550nm 1m With FC/APC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: 2x2 Coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 2pcs per box
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per month

2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler SM Dual Window 1310 / 1550nm 1m With FC/APC Connector

Description
Port: 2x2 Or Customized Wavelength: 1310/1550 Or Customized
Bandwidth: 1310±40, 1550±40 Split Ratio: 50/50 Or Customized
Packing: Steel Tube Or ABS Box Optional Pigtail: 0.9mm Or 2.0mm Or Customized
Fiber Length: 1m Or Customized Connector: FC/APC Or Customized
High Light:

optical cable splitter

,

fiber optic plc splitter

2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler SM Dual Window 1310 / 1550nm 1m with FC/APC Connector

 

Description

2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is mainly used to distribute light from a main fiber into two or more fibers. Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) Splitter is made by wrapping two fiber cores together, putting tension on the optical fibers, and then heating the junction until the two fibers are tapered from the tension and fused together. This coupler features good uniformity, low excess loss, and very low polarization sensitivity.

Fiber optic coupler is one type of fiber optic component that allows for redistribution of optical signals. A fiber optic coupler is a device that can distribute the optical signal from one fiber among two or more fibers. A fiber optical coupler can also combine the optical signal from two or more fibers into a single fiber. A signal is attenuated more in a fiber optic coupler than in a connector or a splice, because the input signal is not directly transmitted from one fiber to another, but divided among the output ports. For instance, with a 1 x 2 fiber optic coupler, each output is less than one-half the power of the input signal. 50/50 or 40/60 or 30/70 or 10/90 or 2/98 or 1/99 customized coupling ratios are optional. FC/UPC or APC, SC/UPC or APC, LC/UPC or APC and ST/UPC or APC fiber optic connectors are available. The TWC coupler is ideal for splitting or combining light with exceptional performance over a wide wavelength range.

Fiber optic couplers have many different shapes, such as Y coupler, T coupler, X coupler, star coupler or tree coupler. 2x2 fiber optic coupler is X coupler. X coupler carries out the function of a splitter and a combiner in one package. The X coupler combines and divides the optical power from the two input fibers between the two output fibers.

 

Specification

Different combinations of coupling ratio
1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1490nm or customized wavelength optional
Low crosstalk & excess loss
High optical return loss
Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable.
Optional connectors termination upon request
Low polarisation dependent loss (PDL)
Excellent environmental and mechanical stability
Good directivity

 

Features

RoHS Compliant

Telecordia GR-1221 Compliant

 

Usage

FTTH network
Passive Optical Network
CATV Network
Optical Communication System
Optical Amplifier

 

Technical Data

Specifications
Parameters Grade P Grade A
Port 1x2 or 2x2
Operating wavelength (nm) 1310, 1490 and 1550; Others on Request
Operating bandwidth (nm) 1310 ± 40,1490 ± 10 and 1550 ±40
Insertion loss (dB) 50/50 ≤3.6/3.6 ≤3.8/3.8
40/60 ≤4.7/2.7 ≤5.0/3.0
30/70 ≤6.0/1.9 ≤6.3/2.4
20/80 ≤7.9/1.3 ≤8.4/1.5
10/90 ≤11.2/0.8 ≤11.6/1.1
5/95 ≤14.5/0.5 ≤15.2/0.8
2/98 ≤18.7/0.4 ≤19.4/0.7
1/99 ≤22.4/0.3 ≤23.5/0.5
PDL (dB) ≤0.15 ≤0.20
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Fiber Type SMF-28e Compatible; Others on Request
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Package (mm) 250μm Bare Fiber: Steel Tube, Φ3 × 54
0.9 mm Loose Tube: Steel Tube, Φ3 × 54
2 mm or 3 mm Cable: ABS Box, 90 × 20 × 10

Notes: All the data are tested without connectors. Insertion loss of one pair of connector is less than 0.3 dB.
Other specifications can be made on customer request.

2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler SM Dual Window 1310 / 1550nm 1m With FC/APC Connector 0

Order Information

Type Port Grade Wavelength Fiber Type Pigtail Package Fiber Length Connector
Fiber Coupler 1x2 P 1310/1490/1550 SMF-28e 250um Φ3 × 54 0.5m none
2x2 A custom custom 0.9mm 90×20×10 1m LC/UPC
custom       2mm custom custom LC/APC
  3mm     SC/UPC
custom SC/APC
  FC/UPC
custom


Product Picture

2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler SM Dual Window 1310 / 1550nm 1m With FC/APC Connector 1

2x2 Fiber Optic Coupler SM Dual Window 1310 / 1550nm 1m With FC/APC Connector 2

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)