Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Even Ratio 3x3 Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Even Ratio 3x3 Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler

FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Even Ratio 3x3 Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler
FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Even Ratio 3x3 Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Even Ratio 3x3 Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Even Ratio 3x3 Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Even Ratio 3x3 Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler

Large Image :  FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Even Ratio 3x3 Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: 3x3 Coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 2pcs per box
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per month

FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Even Ratio 3x3 Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler

Description
Port: 3x3 Or Customized Optional Packing: Steel Tube Or ABS Packing Optional
Pigtail: 0.9mm Or 2.0mm Or 3.0mm Or Customized Split Ratio: Even Ratio 33.33/33.33/33.33
Wavelength: 1310 Or 1550 Or Customized Connector: FC/APC Or Customized
High Light:

optical cable splitter

,

fiber optic plc splitter

FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Even Ratio 3x3 Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler

 

Description

 

Even Ratio 3x3 Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler with FC/APC Connector manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is fabricated by fusing 3 fibers together to couple power input from any one fiber equally between the three output fibers. The fused, monolithic configuration provides optimum loss performance and environmental stability in a range of application areas. These 3x3 fiber couplers were designed for optical modules and the fiber sensors, fiber testing instruments. The products are Telcodia GR-1221/1209-Core qualified and RoHS compliant.

 

Specification

 

Low excess loss

Low PDL

High directivity

Environmentally stable and reliable

High return loss

 

Features

 

Excellent uniformity

Telcordia (Bellcore) compliant

 

Usage

 

Power splitting

Optical fiber sensors

Optical fiber networks

Optical fiber gyroscopes

 

Technical Data

Parameter 3x3 SSC 4x4 SSC 3x3 DWC 4x4 DWC
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310 or 1550 others on request 1310, 1550
Operating Bandwidth (nm) ±15 ±40
Grade P/S P/S P/S P/S
Typical Excess Loss (dB) 0.1/0.15 0.1/0.15 0.1/0.15 0.1/0.15
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤5.6/5.8 ≤7.5/8.0 ≤5.8/6.2 ≤7.5/8.0
PDL (dB) ≤0.15/0.20 ≤0.20/0.30 ≤0.15/0.20 ≤0.20/0.30
Uniformity (dB) ≤1.0/1.4 ≤1.0/1.4 ≤1.3/1.6 ≤1.3/1.6
Directivity (dB) ≥ 55
Operating Temperature (°C) -40°C~+85°C

 

Product Picture

FC APC Fiber Optic Splitter Even Ratio 3x3 Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler 0

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!