Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 1x3 3x3 2x4 Multimode Coupler Customized Length

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 1x3 3x3 2x4 Multimode Coupler Customized Length

Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 1x3 3x3 2x4 Multimode Coupler Customized Length
Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 1x3 3x3 2x4 Multimode Coupler Customized Length Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 1x3 3x3 2x4 Multimode Coupler Customized Length Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 1x3 3x3 2x4 Multimode Coupler Customized Length Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 1x3 3x3 2x4 Multimode Coupler Customized Length

Large Image :  Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 1x3 3x3 2x4 Multimode Coupler Customized Length

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Multimode Coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 2pcs per box
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per month

Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 1x3 3x3 2x4 Multimode Coupler Customized Length

Description
Port: 1x2 Or 1x3 Or 2x2 Or Customized Fiber Type: MM62.5 Or MM50 Or Customized
Wavelength: 850nm Or 1300nm Or Customized Split Ratio: 40/60 Or Even Ratio Or Customized
Pigtail: 0.9mm Or 2.0mm Or 3.0mm Or Customized Length: 1m Or Customized
Packing: ABS Or Customized Connector: SC, LC Or Customized
High Light:

optical cable splitter

,

fiber optic plc splitter

Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 1x3 3x3 2x4 Multimode Coupler 

 

Description

Multimode fiber optic coupler manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is based on fused biconical taper technology with ultra-low insertion loss. Multimode coupler could be integrated directly into long-haul telecommunication digital, hybrid and am-video system, CATV systems & fiber optic sensor, high speed local area network. These couplers are GR-1221-CORE and CR-1073-CORE qualified, we also provides customized design to meet individual needs and applications. Multimode fiber couplers (MMC) are used for multimode fiber LAN systems.

 

Specification

Low excess loss

Low PDL

High directivity

Environmentally stable and reliable

Various Coupling Split Ratio
Graded-Index Fibers are used inside
Wavelength 850nm or 1300nm or customizedHigh return loss

 

Features

Excellent uniformity

Telcordia (Bellcore) compliant

 

Usage

Power splitting

Optical fiber sensors

Optical fiber networks

Optical fiber gyroscopes

 

Technical Data

 

50/50 even ratio 1x2 multimode fiber coupler

Type Multimode Standard Fiber Couplers
Coupling Ratio (%) 50/50
Grade A B
Excess Loss (Typical) (dB) 0.5 (0.8)* 0.7 (1.0)*
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 3.6 (4.0)* 3.8 (4.2)*
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 0.6 0.8
Directivity (dB) >40dB
Operating Wavelength (nm) 600-1600
Central Wavelength (nm) 850 or 1310 or 1550
Operating Temperature -40° C - 85° C
Fiber Type Corning Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125 Fiber
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 or Custom on Request
Port Configuration 1x2 or 2x2
Package Dimension 3x54mm or 3x60mm or 90x20x10mm or 100x80x10cm or customized

*For 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um Fiber, 50% coupling ratio

 

1x3, 1x4 even ratio multimode true fusion coupler

Type Multimode 1X3, 1X4 True Fusion Couplers
Port Configuration 1x3 1x4
Grade P P
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 6.0 (6.5)* 7.2 (7.6)*
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 1.2 1.2
Directivity (dB) >40dB
Operating Wavelength (nm) 600-1600
Central Wavelength (nm) 850 or 1310
Operating Temperature -40° C - 85° C
Fiber Type Corning Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 Fiber
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 or Custom on Request
Package Dimension 3x60mm or 90x20x10mm or 100x80x10mm

 

Type Multimode Tree/Star Couplers
Configuration Type n x 4 (n=1,2,4,) n x 8 (n =1,2,8) n x 16 (n =1,2,16)
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 7.0/7.6* 10.5/11.0* 14.0/15.0*
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 1.5 2.0 2.5
Directivity (dB) >40dB
Operating Wavelength (nm) 600-1600
Central Wavelength (nm) 850 or 1310 or 1550
Operating Temperature -20° C - 70° C
Fiber Type Corning Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125 Fiber, 100/140 Fiber
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1m or Custom on Request
Package Dimension customized 

 

Product Picture

 

Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 2x2 1x3 3x3 2x4 Multimode Coupler Customized Length 0

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)