Home ProductsFiber Patch Cord Connectors

SC Field Assembly Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Round Shape For 0.9mm 3mm Drop Cable

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Field Assembly Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Round Shape For 0.9mm 3mm Drop Cable

SC Field Assembly Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Round Shape For 0.9mm 3mm Drop Cable
SC Field Assembly Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Round Shape For 0.9mm 3mm Drop Cable SC Field Assembly Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Round Shape For 0.9mm 3mm Drop Cable SC Field Assembly Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Round Shape For 0.9mm 3mm Drop Cable SC Field Assembly Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Round Shape For 0.9mm 3mm Drop Cable

Large Image :  SC Field Assembly Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Round Shape For 0.9mm 3mm Drop Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: SC Fast Connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day

SC Field Assembly Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Round Shape For 0.9mm 3mm Drop Cable

Description
Shape: Round Type Length: 50mm
Type: SC, LC, FC Optional Packing: 10pcs/box Or Customized
Cable: 900um Or 3mm Or FTTH Drop Cable Optional Insertion Loss: Typical Less Than 0.3dB
Fiber: G657 Fiber Imbed Inside
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

sma fiber optic connector

SC Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connectors for 0.9mm 3mm and drop cable

 

Description

SC Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connector for 0.9mm 3mm and drop cable manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is an innovative field installable optical fibre connector designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers. Field assembly connectors enable fast and on-site installation of 250µm, 900µm, 3.0mm and 1.6mm x 2.0mm, 2.0mm x 3.0mm cable type connectors even when the user has no access to power.

These fiber optic SC field assembly connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and splicing technology. The whole installation process only takes about 2 minutes which greatly improves the working efficiency. The pre-polished connectors are mainly applied to FTTH cable in FTTH projects, directly in the end user site. 

Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with UPC or APC ferrules.

Please kindly note that 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm diameter are for the same usage. If 2.0mm or 3.0mm are needed, just remove the tail handle from 0.9mm fast connector.

 

Features:

Low insertion loss and high return loss

High reliability, and save maintenance cost.

Pre-embedded fiber is polished in high quality.

Can be reusable with easy disassembly and assembly.

No special assembling tool, assembled without furthering polishing process; 

Compatible with standard SC connector

Low technical requirements for the operators.

PC, APC polishing optional

Used for FTTH Cable or indoor fiber optic cable

 

Specifications:

ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for Drop cable. Indoor cable
Optical fiber diameter 125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≤ -50dB(APC); ≤ -40dB(PC);
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+75℃
On-line tensile strength (20 N) △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,

once per direction, totally 3 times)

△ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 5dB

 

User Manuel

SC Field Assembly Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Round Shape For 0.9mm 3mm Drop Cable 0

 

Product Pictures

SC Field Assembly Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Round Shape For 0.9mm 3mm Drop Cable 1

SC Field Assembly Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Round Shape For 0.9mm 3mm Drop Cable 2

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!