ANC International Co., Limited

 

Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Patch Cord Connectors

Simplex MU Plastic Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Small Size For 2.0mm Cable

The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex MU Plastic Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Small Size For 2.0mm Cable

China Simplex MU Plastic Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Small Size For 2.0mm Cable supplier
Simplex MU Plastic Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Small Size For 2.0mm Cable supplier Simplex MU Plastic Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Small Size For 2.0mm Cable supplier Simplex MU Plastic Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Small Size For 2.0mm Cable supplier Simplex MU Plastic Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Small Size For 2.0mm Cable supplier

Large Image :  Simplex MU Plastic Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Small Size For 2.0mm Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: MU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 200pcs/bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Housing: Plastic Boot Color: Blue
Boot Type: 2.0mm Cable Ferrule: 1.25mm Ceramic Ferrule
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Or Customized Packing: 200pcs/bag

Simplex MU Plastic Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Small Size For 2.0mm Cable

 

Description

 

Small Size Simplex 2.0mm MU Fiber Patch Cord Connectors manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is a push/pull type fibre connector, similar to LC but mainly used in Japan.It has high reliability same as SC fiber optic connector. Developed by NTT, MU Fiber Patch Cord Connector is made of plastic housing and uses 1.25mm cermia ferrule inside. MU connector is normally used for 2.0mm cable. 

 

Specification

 

MU Fibre Connector Type: Single mode

MU Connector Boot Type: 2.0mm

One-piece or Multi-piece MU Optical Connector optional

 

Features

 

Good concentricity of MU ceramic ferrule

Small size connector desinged

RoHS compliant for all MU connector material

 

Usage

 

Telecommunication

Data Network

LAN, FTTX

Test equipment

 

Technical Data

 

Item Parameter
Single-mode and Multi-mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

Simplex MU Plastic Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Small Size For 2.0mm Cable

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)