Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

MTRJ To MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter Duplex Channel With SC Simplex Mounting Hole

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

MTRJ To MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter Duplex Channel With SC Simplex Mounting Hole

MTRJ To MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter Duplex Channel With SC Simplex Mounting Hole
MTRJ To MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter Duplex Channel With SC Simplex Mounting Hole MTRJ To MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter Duplex Channel With SC Simplex Mounting Hole MTRJ To MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter Duplex Channel With SC Simplex Mounting Hole

Large Image :  MTRJ To MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter Duplex Channel With SC Simplex Mounting Hole

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: MTRJ Adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 25pcs
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 25pcs per box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000pcs per day

MTRJ To MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter Duplex Channel With SC Simplex Mounting Hole

Description
Housing: Plastic PBT Connectors: MTRJ Male To MTRJ Female
Channel: Duplex Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Maximum)
Color: Normally Black, Other Color Optional Mounting: RJ45 Style Or SC Simplex Shape
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

lc duplex adapter

MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapters, Duplex, with SC Simplex Mounting Hole

 

Description

 

Duplex MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapters with SC Simplex Mounting Hole manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited can fit into the rectangular hole used with traditional SC couplers. These MTRJ fiber optic adapters feature a lightweight yet durable plastic body, they are normally used to connect two duplex MTRJ fiber optic cables (Each single MTRJ connector is actually duplex, containing two fibers). Instead of alignment sleeves in the adapter, MTRJ connectors are designed to mate with alignment pins. There are two holes visible in the face of the connector. Contrary to first impressions, these are not for the light signals, but are to accept the alignment pins. When using a MTRJ-MTRJ adapter, it is necessary to insert two alignment pins in (only) one of the connectors. These pins will mate with the holes in the MTRJ connector inserted from the other side of the adapter, ensuring proper alignment of the two (almost invisible) fibers. The singlemode and multimode MT-RJ adapters are used in two fiber optical interconnects and are therefore well suited for high density applications. The MT-RJ Adapter comes standard in black, with additional colors available upon request.

ANC has big and automatic adapter production lines in Zhejiang Province.  It can supply full-lines of fiber optic adapters, such as

Standard bulk head adapters, such as SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MPO, E2000, MTRJ, DIN, SMA fiber optic adapters etc; 

Female-Female hybrid adapters, such as LC-SC, LC-FC, SC-FC, SC-ST, MU-LC, fiber optic adapters etc; 

Female-Male hybrid adapters, such as SC Male-LC Female; FC male-SC female fiber optic adapters etc; 

Various shutter adapters; 

Bare fiber adapters;  

 

Specification

 

Used to connect two MTRJ connectors together (one MTRJ male connector and one MTRJ female connector)

TIA/EIA568-A compliant

Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution

Innovative body design fits into standard SC panel cut outs

Available in black and beige colored body

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Low insertion loss

High precision of mechanical dimensions

High reliability & stability

RoHS compliant

 

Usage

 

FTTx

Gigabit Ethernet, Asynchronous Transmission Method (ATM)

LAN

Telecommunication Networks

Premise installations

 

Parts & Material

Parts Material Remarks
Sleeve none use alignment pins
Housing Plastic PBT SC Simplex Style
Dust cap PC Flammability UL94 V-0

 

Optical Performance

Insertion Loss (Typ) 0.2dB IEC 61300-3-4
Mating Durability 500 matings IEC 61300-2-2
Receptacle Retention Force 2N – 5.9N IEC 61754-13
Vibration Test 10 - 55Hz 0.75 amplitude IEC 61300-2-1
Drop Test Drop height 1m, 5 drops IEC 61300-2-12
Operating Temperature -25 to +70, 12 cycles IEC 61300-2-22

 

Product Drawing

MTRJ To MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter Duplex Channel With SC Simplex Mounting Hole 0

Related Products Pictures

MTRJ To MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter Duplex Channel With SC Simplex Mounting Hole 1

MTRJ To MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter Duplex Channel With SC Simplex Mounting Hole 2

MTRJ To MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter Duplex Channel With SC Simplex Mounting Hole 3

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)