Home ProductsMPO Fiber Optic Cable

Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly MTP MPO To LC 0.9mm Connector 12 /24 Fiber

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly MTP MPO To LC 0.9mm Connector 12 /24 Fiber

Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly MTP MPO To LC 0.9mm Connector 12 /24 Fiber
Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly MTP MPO To LC 0.9mm Connector 12 /24 Fiber Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly MTP MPO To LC 0.9mm Connector 12 /24 Fiber Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly MTP MPO To LC 0.9mm Connector 12 /24 Fiber

Large Image :  Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly MTP MPO To LC 0.9mm Connector 12 /24 Fiber

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: MPO-LC Fan out
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag or cassette
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day

Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly MTP MPO To LC 0.9mm Connector 12 /24 Fiber

Description
Connector A: Senko MPO, USCONEC MTP Or Customized Pin: With Or Without Optional
Connector B: 0.9mm LC Or Customized Fiber Core: 12F, 24F Optional
Interferemeter: Pass Fiber Type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 Optional
Length: 0.35Meter Or Customized IL: Standard Loss Or Low Loss Optional
High Light:

mpo patch cord

,

mpo trunk cable

MTP MPO to LC 0.9mm Fan out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber

 

Description:

 

12 Fiber 24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC 0.9mm Fan out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited has MTP MPO connector on one end, regular LC connector or customized SC, FC, ST, MTRJ connectors on the other end. This multi-fiber fan-out MPO cable assembly can be used to interconnect with the current installed base of transmitters, receivers and patch panels. MPO push-pull design is utilized for easy mating and removal. Fanout cable assemblies are ideal for making connections within rack mounted or wall mounted fiber enclosures and cassettes that utilize single fiber connectors. Available in 12 or 24 count MPO versions with or without alignment pins as well as MPO cassettes and MPO racks. ANC MPO connectors are fully compatible with US Conec MTP products and compliant to Telcordia GR-1435-core, GR-2866-core, GR-326-core, ROHS.

A low loss version of the MTP/MPO connector is achieved by using more precise MT ferrules and guide pins. The superior precision of the low loss MT ferrule yields comparable insertion loss values of the single fiber ceramic ferrules. Low loss and standard loss MTP MPO connectors are optional. 

 

Features: 

 

100% Interferemeter Pass

Available in SM (9/125), MM (50/125 or 62.5/125), OM3, OM4, OM5 fiber types; 

Available in 8core, 12core, 24core fibers; 

Various fan-out connectors LC,SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, etc optional

High precision guide pins for exact alignment; 

Standard Loss and Low Loss MTP MPO connectors optional

Customized length optional; 

LSZH, OFNP, OFNR jacket optional; 

 

Applications:

 

Data Center Cabling

FTTx

Support 40G and 100G network

Telecommunication network

Optical transmission network; 

 

Optical Performance:

 
MPO/MTP SM Standard SM Low Loss MM Standard MM Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 0.35dB
Return Loss APC≧50dB   ≧25dB ≧35dB
PC≧40dB      
Durability ≤0.3dB (change 500matings) ≤0.3dB (change 1000matings)
Exchangeability ≤0.3dB (Connector randomly)
Tensile Strength ≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Vibration ≤0.3dB (10~55Hz)
Operation Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃

 

Interferemeter Test:

 

MPO/MTP Dimension MT
Radius of Curvature X≧2000mm; Y≧50mm
Fiber Height 1000~4000nm
Endface Angle X±0.3°; Y±0.3°
Core Dip -300nm ~ 300nm

 

Product Drawing

Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly MTP MPO To LC 0.9mm Connector 12 /24 Fiber 0

Related Product Pictures

Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly MTP MPO To LC 0.9mm Connector 12 /24 Fiber 1

Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly MTP MPO To LC 0.9mm Connector 12 /24 Fiber 2

 

MPO Connection Drawing

Fan Out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly MTP MPO To LC 0.9mm Connector 12 /24 Fiber 3

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)