Home ProductsMPO Fiber Optic Cable

IP68 MTP MPO Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Anti Rat Bite For Harsh Environment

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

IP68 MTP MPO Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Anti Rat Bite For Harsh Environment

IP68 MTP MPO Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Anti Rat Bite For Harsh Environment
IP68 MTP MPO Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Anti Rat Bite For Harsh Environment IP68 MTP MPO Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Anti Rat Bite For Harsh Environment

Large Image :  IP68 MTP MPO Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Anti Rat Bite For Harsh Environment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: IP68-MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day

IP68 MTP MPO Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Anti Rat Bite For Harsh Environment

Description
Connector A: IP68-MPO Or IP68-MTP Connector B: IP68-MPO Or IP68-MTP
Fiber Mode: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 Fiber Core: 12F, 24F, 48F, 96F Optional
Cable Length: 3m, 5m, 10m, 20m Or Customized IL: Standard Loss Or Low Loss Optional
IP Grade: IP68 Pin: With Pin (Male) Or Without Pin (Female)
High Light:

mpo patch cord

,

mpo trunk cable

IP68 MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies for the Harsh Environment
 
Description:
 
IP68 MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited are designed with rugged and robust housing which fulfills harsh environmental sealing requirement. These IP68 MTP MPO fiber optic cabling is suitable for deploying in FTTA, base stations, transportation, railway systems and any industrial networks. To protect the internal fiber from exposure to the elements, each assembly of ANC's IP68-MPO fiber cable is equipped with ODVA compliant sealed bayonet locking MPO connectors. This bayonet mechanism seals the delicate fiber inside to withstand elements of the harsh environment such as extreme temperatures, chemical, corrosive gases, dust and water exposure. 
 
Features: 
 
100% Interferemeter Pass
Available in SM (9/125), MM (50/125 or 62.5/125), OM3, OM4, OM5 for 10G, 40G/100G transceivers;
Female and Male connectors optional
8Fiber, 12Fiber, 24Fiber MPO MTP Connectors optional;
Standard Loss and Low Loss optional
Customized length optional;
Bayonet locking design with IP68 sealing
High performance in IL & RL

Anti-rat Bite

LC/MTP/MPO Available

Plastic or Metal Shell Optional

Armoured Cable Available


Applications:
 
Data Center
Harsh Environmental Requirements
Communication Base Station

Railway systems and any industrial networks

Telecommunication Network
 
Optical Performance:

 
MPO/MTP SM Standard SM Low Loss MM Standard MM Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 0.35dB
Return Loss APC≧50dB   ≧25dB ≧35dB
PC≧40dB      
Durability ≤0.3dB (change 500matings) ≤0.3dB (change 1000matings)
Exchangeability ≤0.3dB (Connector randomly)
Tensile Strength ≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Vibration ≤0.3dB (10~55Hz)
Operation Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
IP Protection IP-68

 

Related Product Pictures
IP68 MTP MPO Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Anti Rat Bite For Harsh Environment 0

IP68 MTP MPO Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Anti Rat Bite For Harsh Environment 1

IP68 MTP MPO Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Anti Rat Bite For Harsh Environment 2

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)