Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Attenuated Patch Cord Optical Fiber Simplex LC To SC 10dB SM G652D Custom Length

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Attenuated Patch Cord Optical Fiber Simplex LC To SC 10dB SM G652D Custom Length

Attenuated Patch Cord Optical Fiber Simplex LC To SC 10dB SM G652D Custom Length
Attenuated Patch Cord Optical Fiber Simplex LC To SC 10dB SM G652D Custom Length

Large Image :  Attenuated Patch Cord Optical Fiber Simplex LC To SC 10dB SM G652D Custom Length

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Attenuated Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc per bag
Supply Ability: 1000pcs terminator per day

Attenuated Patch Cord Optical Fiber Simplex LC To SC 10dB SM G652D Custom Length

Description
Connector: LC, SC, FC, ST Or Customized Fiber Type: SM G652D Or Customized
Cable Jacket: LSZH, PVC Optional Diameter: 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Optional
Test Wavelength: 1310, 1550, Or 1310 & 1550 Attenuation Value: 1 To 20 DB With 1 DB Increments
Return Loss: >50 DB (UPC) >60 DB (APC) Length: 1m, 2m, 3m Or Customzed
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cable

SM G652D Fiber Optic Attenuated Patch Cord Simplex LC to SC 10dB

 

Description

 

SM G652D Simplex LC to SC 10dB Fiber Optic Attenuated Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is designed to attenuate an optical signal, usually to keep the detector response in the linear region. Attenuated patch cords can be installed in place of conventional patch cords to provide a constant level of attenuation with a return loss of >50 dB. The attenuated patch cord can be used to replace the conventional cable assembly and attenuator combination. A disadvantage with an extra attenuator is that some reflection loss is introduced into the system. However, this problem can be avoided with an attenuated patch cord. High performance attenuated patch cords are used in telecom applications to attenuate the optical signal in a link. It is a compact, multi purpose passive device designed to operate at the 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths. Attenuated patch cords can be provided with various connector styles LC, SC, ST and FC to meet customer’s requirements.

 

Features

 

Provides the functions of attenuator and cable assembly simultaneously

Low Back Reflection

Attenuation values available: 1 to 20 dB with 1 dB increments

100% Insertion Loss Testing

Insertion loss test wavelength: 1310, 1550 or 1310 & 1550 for SM; 850nm, 1300nm or 850nm & 1300nm or MM; 

SC, LC, FC, ST or customized connector optional ; 

Cable lengths, cable diameter and cable jacket optional

OEM and ODM customized production

Conforms to the requirements of EIA/TIA standards

 

Applications

 

Telecommunication Networks

CATV

FTTP

LAN and WAN Network

 

Technical Data

 

 

Available Attenuation 1.0 to 20 dB with 1 dB increments
Attenuation Tolerance For ≤ 5 dB : ± 0.5 dB; For >5 dB : ± 10% of nominal value
Back Reflection >50 dB (UPC) >60 dB (APC)
Operating Wavelength

1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1310 and 1550 nm for SM

850 nm, 1300 nm, 850 nm and 1300 nm for MM

Connectorization SC, FC, ST, LC, or customized
Length 0.5 m up to 10 m ( tolerance +0.1/-0.05 ), 10 m to 20 m (tolerance +0.2/-0.1), Other lengths available on request
Durability 0.2dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature 20℃~ +70℃

 

Related Pictures

Attenuated Patch Cord Optical Fiber Simplex LC To SC 10dB SM G652D Custom Length 0Attenuated Patch Cord Optical Fiber Simplex LC To SC 10dB SM G652D Custom Length 1

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)