Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly

3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly
3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly 3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly 3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly 3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly

Large Image :  3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: mini Distribution Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc per cable case
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000km per week

3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly

Description
Fiber Type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 Fiber Count: 12F, 24F Or Customized
Cable Jacket: 3.0mm Cable Core: 250um Bare Fiber Each Core
Cable Usage: Indoor
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

aerial drop cable

3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly

 

Description

 

12Core 24Core 3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Fiber Optic Cable manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. This mini Distribution Cable is ideal for indoor applications, including 8Fiber, 12Fiber, 24Fiber networks. Their 250µm sub-unitized fiber construction provide the basis for MPO MTP terminations while reducing size and weight. These cables maintain compatibility with traditional LC/SC/ST terminations utilizing simple breakout kits and also enable labor saving mass fusion splicing.

 

Specification

 

Upto 24Fiber holds in one 3.0mm jacket, high density

Soft, flexible, easy to splice

With big capacity data transmission

Kevlar yarn strength member
Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber
Good performance of flame-retardant

Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

Usage

 

MPO direct terminations
High-density patching
Enterprise data centers
Intra-building backbones

 

Technical Data

 

3.0mm Round mini Distribution Cable Parameter

Model Fiber Count OD (mm) Weight (kg/km) Max. Tension (N) Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100)
Short-term Long-term Short-term Long-term
mini-GJFJV 2~24 3.0±0.15 7.8 180 90 500 150

 

G657A1 Optical Fiber Characteristic
ITEMS UNITS SPECIFICATION
Attenuation dB/km ≤0.4 at 1310nm ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion ps/nm.km ≤3.5 at 1285nm ~ 1330nm ≤18.0 at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelength nm 1300 ~ 1324
Zero Dispersion Slope ps/nm2.km
≤0.095
Cut-off Wavelength (λcc, 22m of a cabled fiber) nm ≤1260
Mode Field Diameter μm 9.2±0.5
Mode Field Concentricity
μm
≤0.8
Cladding Diameter
μm
125±1.0
Cladding Non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating cladding concentricity error
μm
≤12.5
Coating Diameter
μm
245±10
Bending loss (Bare fiber) Radius :7.5mm x 1 turn dB ≤0.5 at 1550nm
Proof Test kpsi ≥100

 

Environmental Characteristic

Transport Temperature -20°C~+60°C
Storage Temperature -20°C~+60°C
Installation Temperature -5°C~+50°C
Operating Temperature -20°C~+60°C

3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly 0

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!