Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

2.0mm SCAPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 ABS Box 100x80x10mm For Test Equipment

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

2.0mm SCAPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 ABS Box 100x80x10mm For Test Equipment

2.0mm SCAPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 ABS Box 100x80x10mm For Test Equipment
2.0mm SCAPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 ABS Box 100x80x10mm For Test Equipment 2.0mm SCAPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 ABS Box 100x80x10mm For Test Equipment 2.0mm SCAPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 ABS Box 100x80x10mm For Test Equipment 2.0mm SCAPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 ABS Box 100x80x10mm For Test Equipment

Large Image :  2.0mm SCAPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 ABS Box 100x80x10mm For Test Equipment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: 1x4 PLC Splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 2pcs per plastic box or customized
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs per month

2.0mm SCAPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 ABS Box 100x80x10mm For Test Equipment

Description
In/Output Tube: 2.0mm Yellow Jacket Length: 1m Or Customized
Fiber: G657A1 Or Customized Packing Size: 100x80x10mm
Connector: SC/APC Or Customized Spec: 1x4, 1x8, 1x16 Or Customized
High Light:

optical cable splitter

,

fiber optic plc splitter

2.0mm SCAPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 ABS Box 100x80x10mm For Test Equipment

 

Description

 

1x4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitters With SCAPC Connector manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an ABS box) with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm, or LGX metal box for plug and play splitter applications. The ABS PLC Splitter Boxes have high performance in terms of low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm and working in temperature from -40°C to +80°C. The PLC Optical Splitters have standard configurations of 1x4, 1x8, 1x16 and 1x32 configurations, as well as customized structures of 2x8, 2x16, 2x32.

ANC can produce full range of PLC splitters with following package

Bare fiber series

Mini loose tube package

ABS Module type

LGX box type

Rack and Wall Mount patch panel for PON application.

Inline fiber optic splice closure type

All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

 

Features

 

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits

2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits

Unconnectorized

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options

Custom connector configurations and combinations

 

Applications

 

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

 

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

RoHS

 

Technical Data

 

1xN Splitter

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Fiber Type Default G657A1 or customer specified

Max. Insertion Loss

( P/S Grade ) (dB)

3.8 /4.0 7.2/7.4 10.3/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
Max. Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0 2.5
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.4
Return Loss (dB) ≦-55
Directivity (dB) ≦-55

Temperature Stability

(-40~85°C)(dB)

≦0.3 ≦0.5
Operating Temperature -40~85°C
Storage Temperature -40~85°C

* S/P : ‘S’ means ‘Standard Grade’, and, ‘P’ means ‘Premium Grade

* IL values are measured @1310&1550nm

* IL, PDL, Uniformity values are for “Without connectors”

 

1xN Splitter ( Dimension: LxWxH, mm )

Parameters 1x2,1x4,1x8 1x16 1x32 1×64 1×128
SUS Case with Ribbon Fiber 40x4x4 50x7x4 50x7x4 60x12x4 N/A
SUS Case with 900um tube 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x20x6 100x40x6 N/A
Plastic Module Box 100x80x10 120x80x18 140x115x18
19” Rack-mount distribution box or cabinet 19" 1U

19" 2U

 

Related Product Pictures

2.0mm SCAPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 ABS Box 100x80x10mm For Test Equipment 0

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)