Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Male Female ST Fixed Optical Attenuator Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 20dB Plug Type

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Male Female ST Fixed Optical Attenuator Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 20dB Plug Type

Male Female ST Fixed Optical Attenuator Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 20dB Plug Type
Male Female ST Fixed Optical Attenuator Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 20dB Plug Type Male Female ST Fixed Optical Attenuator Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 20dB Plug Type Male Female ST Fixed Optical Attenuator Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 20dB Plug Type Male Female ST Fixed Optical Attenuator Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 20dB Plug Type

Large Image :  Male Female ST Fixed Optical Attenuator Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 20dB Plug Type

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: ST Male-Female Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day

Male Female ST Fixed Optical Attenuator Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 20dB Plug Type

Description
Attenuation Value: Any DB Between 0~20dB End Face: Normally ST/PC
Type: Male-Female Plug Type Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm For SM Attenuator
I.L.: 0-5dB,±0.5dB; 5dB-20dB, ±10% Or Customized R.L.: UPC≥50dB
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

Male Female ST Fixed Optical Attenuator Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 20dB Plug Type

 

Description:

 

Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 20dB Plug Type ST Fiber Optic Attenuator manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is a product to reduce signal power in fiber optic links by inducing a fixed loss. It is used to control the power level of optical signals at the outputs of light sources and electrical-to-optical (E/O) converters. Plug Type ST Fiber Optic Attenuator provides a stable attenuation (from 1 to 20 dB) at 1310nm/1550nm transmission window.

 

Features:

 

Metal ion doped fiber

Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 20dB

Low back reflection

High power endurance

100% IL, RL and visual inspection tested

Easy to connect/disconnect (Push-Pull)

High mechanical resistance

Good Interchangeability

Environmentally Stable and Reliable

Excellent Insertion Loss

Applicable Standard: IEC 61754-13

 

Application:

 

Passive optical networks

Fiber optical sensor

Optical power receivers’ protection

Multi-wavelength systems balancing

EDFA loop tests and measurements

 

Specification:

 

Type SM MM
Operation Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Tested Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm 850nm
Fiber Type Single mode 9/125 Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 or OM3
Attenuation 1-5dB,±0.5dB; 1-5dB, ±0.5dB
5dB-20dB, ±10% 5dB-20dB, ±10%
Return Loss UPC≥50dB; APC ≥65dB PC≥35dB
Optical Input Power ≤200mw
Operating Temp. Range -40℃ ~ 85℃

 

P Grade with better attenuator level is availabel upon request.

 

Related Product Pictures

 

Male Female ST Fixed Optical Attenuator Single Mode 2dB 5dB 10dB 20dB Plug Type 0

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)