Home ProductsFiber Patch Cord Connectors

Duplex Only MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Single Mode Or Multimode

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Only MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Single Mode Or Multimode

Duplex Only MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Single Mode Or Multimode
Duplex Only MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Single Mode Or Multimode Duplex Only MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Single Mode Or Multimode Duplex Only MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Single Mode Or Multimode

Large Image :  Duplex Only MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Single Mode Or Multimode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: MTRJ
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 200pcs/bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000pcs per day

Duplex Only MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Single Mode Or Multimode

Description
Type: Duplex Only Pin: With Pin (Male) Or Without Pin (Female)
Boot Type: 2.0mm Cable Ferrule: 2.45 X 4.4mm Polymer Ferrule
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Or Customized Packing: 200pcs/bag
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

sma fiber optic connector

Duplex Only MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Single Mode Or Multimode

 

Description

 

MTRJ (Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack) Fiber Patch Cord Connectors manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is duplex only push/pull small form factor fiber connector (about half the size of an SC) which houses two fibers and mates with locating pins on the plug. This MTRJ Fiber Connector uses 2.45x4.4mm polymer ferrule inside and is available in female / male connectors, or a plug-and-jack format.

 

Specification

 

MTRJ Fiber Connector Type: SM MTRJ/PC and MM MTRJ/PC connector available

MTRJ Connector Boot Type: 2.0mm

All Duplex with MT ferrule MTRJ Optical Connector available

Both Female and Male MTRJ Fiber Connectors optional

One-piece or Multi-piece MTRJ Fiber Connector available

 

Features

 

Good concentricity of MT ferrule

RoHS compliant for all MTRJ connector material

RJ-45 Interface

High-precision MT ferrule

 

Usage

 

Telecommunication

Data Network

LAN, FTTX

CATV

 

Technical Data

 

Item Parameter
Single-mode and Multi-mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

Duplex Only MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Single Mode Or Multimode 0

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!