ANC International Co., Limited

 

Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsMPO Fiber Optic Cable

Aqua Female 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Round 3.0mm 5M Breakout Patch Cord

The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Aqua Female 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Round 3.0mm 5M Breakout Patch Cord

China Aqua Female 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Round 3.0mm 5M Breakout Patch Cord supplier
Aqua Female 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Round 3.0mm 5M Breakout Patch Cord supplier Aqua Female 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Round 3.0mm 5M Breakout Patch Cord supplier Aqua Female 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Round 3.0mm 5M Breakout Patch Cord supplier Aqua Female 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Round 3.0mm 5M Breakout Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Aqua Female 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Round 3.0mm 5M Breakout Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: 24F MPO-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector A: 24F MPO Female Or Customized Connector B: Duplex LC Or Customized
Fiber Mode: SM G657A1 Or OM3 Or OM4 Customized Pin: With Or Without Optional
Fan-out: 2.0mm Cable X 0.5Meter Or Customized Interferometer: 100% Pass

Aqua Female 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Round 3.0mm 5M Breakout Patch cord
 
Description:

Aqua OM3 24F MPO Female-20xLC/PC Round 3.0mm 5M Breakout Patch cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited provides connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MPO interface) and 10 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). MPO MTP Breakout Patch cord allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. ANC MPO harness patch cords reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and are widely used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 10x10G modes. This feature allows new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers.

ANC offer a wide range of MPO MTP Patch cords including Trunk Cables, MTP to LC breakout cables and MTP cassettes (or patch panels). All the assemblies are fully compliant with IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. We also provide Customized productions on optional fiber counts, cable types and lengths etc.

 
Features: 

 

Low Insertion Loss & High Reflection Performance

Complied to IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA 604-5.

High-quality MPO connectors

100% 3D interferometer Pass

100% factory tested before shipping

Used to connector 100G CFP, CXP to SFP+ transceiver;

 
Applications:
 

Data Center

100G CFP to SFP+ Connection

100G CXP to SFP+ Connection

100G to 10x 10G Connection


 
Optical Performance:

 
MPO/MTP SM Standard SM Low Loss MM Standard MM Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 0.35dB
Return Loss APC≧50dB   ≧25dB ≧35dB
PC≧40dB      
Durability ≤0.3dB (change 500matings) ≤0.3dB (change 1000matings)
Exchangeability ≤0.3dB (Connector randomly)
Tensile Strength ≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Vibration ≤0.3dB (10~55Hz)
Operation Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃

 
Generic Connector Performance:

 

 

LC, SC, FC, ST Connector Singlemode Multimode
UPC APC PC
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB
Typical Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 0.2 dB
Return Loss ≧ 50 dB ≧ 60 dB ≧ 25 dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

 


Aqua Female 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Round 3.0mm 5M Breakout Patch Cord

 

 
 
 
 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)