Home ProductsMPO Fiber Optic Cable

Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female

Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female
Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female

Large Image :  Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: MPO-MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day

Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female

Description
Connector A: 12F MPO Female Or Customized Connector B: 12F MPO Female Or Customized
Pin: With Or Without Optional Fiber Mode: SM G657A1 Or OM3 Or Customized
Cable: Ribbon Cable Jacket: LSZH, OFNP Or Customized
High Light:

mpo patch cable

,

mpo trunk cable

Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female
 
Description:
 
SM OM3 Ribbon 12 Fiber 24Fiber MPO Female to MPO Female Fiber Cable manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited terminated 12F or 24F Senko MPO female connector on both ends of customized ribbon cable; The single mode MPO and MTP Fiber Cable normally uses an 8 degree APC angle polish to mitigate back reflection as per industry standards. MPO Connectors have Male and Female Connectors optional. 1pcs Male and 1pc Female connector are required to mate properly. MPO connectors use a “barrel sleeve” adapter that simply holds one male and one female MPO “plug” together. The male guide pins fit into the female holes to ensure precise fiber alignment. Attempting to mate two female connectors will result in a seemingly secure connection, but with extremely high loss. Attempting to mate two male connectors will most likely damage one or both connectors due to the guide pins clashing.
 
Features: 
 
SM (9/125 G657A1), MM (50/125 or 62.5/125), OM3, OM4, OM5 fiber optional;
Female and Male MPO MTP connectors optional
8Fiber, 12Fiber, 24Fiber MPO MTP Connectors optional;
Standard Loss and Low Loss optional
High density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms;
Type A or Type B or Type C optional;
LSZH, OFNR, OFNP Jacket optional;
Easy installation and removal with push-pull latching
 
Applications:
 
Telecommunication
Data Network
LAN, FTTX
CATV

 
Optical Performance:

 
MPO/MTPSM StandardSM Low LossMM StandardMM Low Loss
Insertion LossTypical0.35dB0.20dB0.35dB0.20dB
Max0.75dB0.35dB0.65dB0.35dB
Return LossAPC≧50dB ≧25dB≧35dB
PC≧40dB   
Durability≤0.3dB (change 500matings)≤0.3dB (change 1000matings)
Exchangeability≤0.3dB (Connector randomly)
Tensile Strength≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Vibration≤0.3dB (10~55Hz)
Operation Temperature-40℃ ~ +75℃

 
Interferemeter Test:
 

MPO/MTPDimension MT
Radius of CurvatureX≧2000mm; Y≧50mm
Fiber Height1000~4000nm
Endface AngleX±0.3°; Y±0.3°
Core Dip-300nm ~ 300nm
 

Choose Your Polarity
 
Type A - Straight: Straight-through polarity is typically for connecting patch panels. They are wired in a mirrored configuration, going from Pin 1 on one connector end to Pin 1 on the opposite end, etc.Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female 0
 
Type B - Rollover: Rollover polarity is used primarily for connecting to switches and transceivers in 40Gb applications. In a 12-strand rollover polarity, the cable is wired from Pin 1 on one connector end to Pin 12 on the opposite end. Then 2 to 11, and so forth.
Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female 1
 
Type C - Flipped: Pair-Flipped polarity is typically used in cassette-to-cassette applications. Pin 1 on one end goes to Pin 2 on the opposite end, and 2 to 1, 3 to 4, 4 to 3, and so on. you can select your desired polarity before ordering.
Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female 2
 

Related Product Pictures
 
 
 
Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable Types SM OM3 12 Fiber MPO Female To MPO Female 3

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!