ANC International Co., Limited

 

Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsMPO Fiber Optic Cable

MPO To MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Round Cable

The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO To MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Round Cable

China MPO To MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Round Cable supplier
MPO To MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Round Cable supplier MPO To MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Round Cable supplier MPO To MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Round Cable supplier MPO To MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Round Cable supplier

Large Image :  MPO To MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Round Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: MPO-MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector A: 12F MPO Female Or Customized Connector B: 12F MPO Female Or Customized
Pin: With Or Without Optional Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125 Or Customized
Fiber Core: 12F, 24F Optional Polarity: Type A, B, C Optional

MPO To MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Round Cable
 

Description:
 
12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Round Cable MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies for 40G QSFP+ Transceivers manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited terminated 12F Senko MPO female connector on both ends of 3.0mm jacket round cable; These MPO Connectors offer 12 times the density of regular SC connectors, save significant space in installation. The MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are ideal product for data center and are fully compatible with US Conec MTP products. OM3 is a laser optimized variant of 50/125µm multimode, and is the first fiber mode that supports 10Gb/40Gb/100Gb Ethernet. A recent addition is OM4, which offers a longer range than OM3. The OM3 and OM4 fiber cables are cross-compatible, OM4 can transmit longer distance than OM3 fiber.
 
Features: 
 
100% Interferemeter Pass
Available in SM (9/125), MM (50/125 or 62.5/125), OM3, OM4 for 10G, 40G/100G transceivers;
Female and Male connectors optional
8Fiber, 12Fiber, 24Fiber MPO MTP Connectors optional;
Standard Loss and Low Loss optional
Customized length optional;
Type A or Type B or Type C optional;
LSZH, OFNR, OFNP Jacket optional;
 
Applications:
 
Data Center
FTTx
Optical transmission network; 
 
Optical Performance:

 
MPO/MTPSM StandardSM Low LossMM StandardMM Low Loss
Insertion LossTypical0.35dB0.20dB0.35dB0.20dB
Max0.75dB0.35dB0.65dB0.35dB
Return LossAPC≧50dB ≧25dB≧35dB
PC≧40dB   
Durability≤0.3dB (change 500matings)≤0.3dB (change 1000matings)
Exchangeability≤0.3dB (Connector randomly)
Tensile Strength≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Vibration≤0.3dB (10~55Hz)
Operation Temperature-40℃ ~ +75℃

 
Interferemeter Test:
 

MPO/MTPDimension MT
Radius of CurvatureX≧2000mm; Y≧50mm
Fiber Height1000~4000nm
Endface AngleX±0.3°; Y±0.3°
Core Dip-300nm ~ 300nm
 

Choose Your Polarity
 
Type A - Straight: Straight-through polarity is typically for connecting patch panels. They are wired in a mirrored configuration, going from Pin 1 on one connector end to Pin 1 on the opposite end, etc.
 
Type B - Rollover: Rollover polarity is used primarily for connecting to switches and transceivers in 40Gb applications. In a 12-strand rollover polarity, the cable is wired from Pin 1 on one connector end to Pin 12 on the opposite end. Then 2 to 11, and so forth.
 
Type C - Flipped: Pair-Flipped polarity is typically used in cassette-to-cassette applications. Pin 1 on one end goes to Pin 2 on the opposite end, and 2 to 1, 3 to 4, 4 to 3, and so on. you can select your desired polarity before ordering.
 

Related Product Pictures
 
 
 
MPO To MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Round CableMPO To MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Round Cable

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)