Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

FC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

FC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5
FC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 FC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 FC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 FC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Large Image :  FC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Multimode Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc per bag
Supply Ability: 36000pcs terminator per day

FC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Description
Connector: MM LC, SC, FC, ST Or Customized Fiber Type: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 Or Custimized
Cable Color: Orange Or Aqua Or Green Or Customized Cable Jacket: LSZH, PVC Optional
Diameter: 1.6mm, 1,8mm, 2.0mm, 2.1mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Optional Wavelength: 850nm
Insertion Loss: <0.25dB 100% Test Before Shipping Return Loss: >35dB For Multimode
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cable

FC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

 

Description

 

LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 FC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited can be used as cross-connect jumpers. All fiber optic patch cords are 100% factory tested for insertion loss and return loss to ensure transmisson performance per ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 standard specifications. Patch cords can be terminated with LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, E2000, SMA, etc  any customized connectors.

Our company has more than 100 workers in Shenzhen to produce 36000pcs terminators per day. The skilled workers and quality control department work closely together to guarantee every piece of our fiber optic patch cord is excellent quality and looking.

The fiber optic patch cord can be customized in production, color, label, packing, etc. We are very good at OEM and ODM production for various fiber optic patch cords; 

 

Features

 

FC, LC, SC, ST, MTRJ, E2000, SMA, DIN etc connector optional; 

Cable jacket can be PVC, or LSZH or customized; 

Low insertion loss and high return loss

3D pass rate optional; 

OEM and ODM customized production

 

Applications

 

Telecommunication

Data Network

LAN, FTTX

CATV

 

Technical Data

 

Parameter for OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 multi-mode patch cord

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB PC≥35 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 850nm
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

3D pass rate is optional

FC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 0

Related Pictures

 

 

FC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Duplex 3.0mm OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 1

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!