Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OEM SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D G657A1 G657A2 Customized

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

OEM SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D G657A1 G657A2 Customized

OEM SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D G657A1 G657A2 Customized
OEM SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D G657A1 G657A2 Customized OEM SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D G657A1 G657A2 Customized OEM SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D G657A1 G657A2 Customized OEM SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D G657A1 G657A2 Customized

Large Image :  OEM SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D G657A1 G657A2 Customized

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: SC Duplex Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Supply Ability: 30000pcs per day

OEM SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D G657A1 G657A2 Customized

Description
Connector: SC/PC, SC/APC, SCII Or Customized Boot Color: Blue, Green, White, Red Or Customized
Duplex Clip: With Or Without Optional Cable Jacket: LSZH, PVC Optional
Diameter: 1.6mm, 1,8mm, 2.0mm, 2.1mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Optional Cable Color: Yellow, White, Blue Or Customized
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2 Or Customized Insertion Loss: <0.25dB 100% Test Before Shipping
Return Loss: >50dB For SM/PC; >60dB For SM/APC End Face: Perfect Clean
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

fiber optic patch cable

OEM SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D G657A1 G657A2 Customized

 

Description

 

OEM SM G652D, G657A1, G657A2 SC/PC to SC/PC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited has low insertion loss and high return loss. We have more than 100 workers in Shenzhen to produce 36000pcs terminators per day. Our skilled workers and quality control department work closely together to guarantee every piece of our fiber optic patch cord is excellent quality and looking.

The fiber optic patch cord can be customized in production, color, label, packing, etc. We are very good at OEM and ODM production for various fiber optic patch cords; Except SC fiber optic patch cords, ANC International Co., Limited is good at LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO,SMA, FTTH drop patch cords and outdoor waterproof patch cords; 

 

Features

 

Simplex or Duplex fiber optic cable assemblies optional

Low insertion loss and high return loss

3D pass rate optional; 

Cable lengths and cable types optional

PC or UPC or APC termination types

OEM and ODM customized production

 

Applications

 

Telecommunication

Data Network

LAN, FTTX

CATV

 

Technical Data

 

Parameter for single mode patch cord

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB UPC≥50/APC≥60 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 1310 & 1550
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

Parameter for OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 multi-mode patch cord

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB PC≥35 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 850nm
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

3D pass rate is optional

OEM SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D G657A1 G657A2 Customized 0

 

 

OEM SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D G657A1 G657A2 Customized 1

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!