Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC To SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 0.3dB

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

SC To SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 0.3dB

SC To SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 0.3dB
SC To SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 0.3dB SC To SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 0.3dB SC To SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 0.3dB

Large Image :  SC To SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 0.3dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Indoor FTTH Drop Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc per bag
Delivery Time: 3-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000pcs per day

SC To SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 0.3dB

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Or G657A2 Or Customized Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex Or Customized
Cable Jacket: Black Or White Color LSZH Cable Diameter: 2x3mm For Indoor
Strength Member: Steel Wire Or KFRP Or FRP Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 50m Or Customized Packing: Simple Packing Or Paper Drum Or Customized
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper

Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 SC to SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Description

 

Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 SC to SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is mainly used for Fiber to the home application. The FTTH drop cable has two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP) strength members placed at the two sides and the 250um bare optical fibers are positioned in the center. This drop patch cord can be easily stripped and spliced, it can be simple installed and maintained. The cable is jacketed with black or white color LSZH sheath. 

FTTH drop patch cord can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment, and used as access building cable in premises distribution system.

 

Specification

 

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of anti-electromagnetic and crush resistance

Small Size (mm): 3.1*2.0 (1-2cores indoor); 3.8*3.0 (4-6cores indoor); 4.8*3.0 (8-12cores indoor); 

Bending loss (Bare Fiber) Radius: 7.5mm x 1 turn dB ≤0.5 at 1550nm

Minimum bent radius: 15mm

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simple installation and maintenance

Low smoke, zero halogen or flame retardant sheath

Low cost;

High return loss;

Low insertion loss;

 

Usage

 

FTTH access network.

Telecommunication Networks

CATV Networks

Data communications Networks

Local Area Networks

 

Technical Data

 

Construction of Optical Fiber Cable

Items Description
No. of fiber simplex or duplex
Fiber model no. Single mode: G.657A
Fiber colour blue/orange
Outer diameter of colour coating 250±15um
Dielectric strength member FRP
Jacket LSZH
Colour of Jacket White or black

 

No. of fibers Approx. Cable outer diameter Approx. weight of cable Kg/KM
Minimum bending radius MM
No Load Under Load
1~2 3.1x2.0mm 10.0 10 20

SC To SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 0.3dB 0SC To SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 0.3dB 1

Related Picture

SC To SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 0.3dB 2

SC To SC FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord Indoor Simplex Duplex G657A1 0.3dB 3

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!