Home ProductsAOC DAC Cable

100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant

100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant
100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant 100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant

Large Image :  100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 DAC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300pcs per day

100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant

Description
Max. Data Rate: 100Gbps Connector Type: 100G QSFP28 To 4x25G SFP28
Total Length: 0.5~5M Cable Type: 28AWG Or 30AWG Or Custom
Compatible: Cisco, HP, Alcatel Lucent, H3C Or Custom Temperature: 0ºC To +70ºC
High Light:

fiber ethernet media converter

,

gigabit fiber media converter

100GBASE DAC Direct Attached Cable Break-out 4x25G SFP28 Passive up to 5 meters
 
Description
100G QSFP28 to 4 x 25G SFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper cable manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is a high-performance, low-cost interconnection between SFP28 and QSFP28. The hybrid cable conforms to SFF-8665/SFF-8432 protocol. Each line can transmit data at a rate of 25 Gb/s, providing an aggregation rate of 100gb/s.

100G QSFP28-4xSFP28 DAC Cable is 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 passive direct attach copper breakout cable assembly, which is also known as hybrid passive copper cable or Fan-out passive copper cable. The hybrid passive copper cable is suitable for very short distances, which offers a highly cost-effective ethernet connectivity solution for the interconnection between the devices using 100G QSFP28 ports and 25G SFP28 ports in data centers.

The 100G QSFP28 passive cable based on 4 x 25G or 4 x 28G structure, can satisfy the next generation of 100G switches, servers, routers and other product applications.QSFP28 cable module adopts optimized design to reduce crosstalk and insertion loss. It has excellent signal integrity and fully meets the next generation 100G Ethernet and InfiniBand EDR standards. SFP28 is based on the same shape of SFP+ and supports 25G Ethernet standard. It can provide 25GB/s error-free transmission, and can be applied to high density 25G Ethernet switch and network interface to promote server connection in data center. It uses the popular SFP + package form, provides a more cost-effective solution for enterprises to upgrade 10G Ethernet connection.100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 supports the interconnection of two interface devices with a single channel transmission rate of 25Gbps.


Features

Available in length of 0.5m to 5m
24AWG, 26AWG, 28AWG, 30AWG is optional upon request

Connector A: 1x QSFP28 100Gbps Rated Connector
Connector B: 4x SFP28 25Gbps Rated Connector
Economically Links up a QSFP28 port with an upstream 25G SFP28 Switch
Compliant with SFF-8636, SFF-8402
Compliant with IEEE802.3bj
Supporting I2C two-wire serial interface
for easy control
Supporting hot insertion
Low crosstalk
low power consumption
ROHS compliant
Operating temperature range: 0 to 70°C
RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

 
Applications
Low EMI radiation Switches, servers and routers
Data Center networks
Storage area networks
High performance computing
Telecommunication and wireless infrastructure
Medical diagnostics and networking
Test and measurement equipment

 

Specifications

Data Rate Connector Connector Signal Cable Cable Specification Length
100Gbps QSFP28 QSFP28 Passive Copper AWG30 1M~2M
100Gbps QSFP28 QSFP28 Passive Copper AWG26 3M~5M
100Gbps QSFP28 QSFP28 Passive Copper AWG24 5M
100Gbps QSFP28 4*SFP28 Passive Copper AWG30 1M~3M
100Gbps QSFP28 4*SFP28 Passive Copper AWG26 3M~5M


Mechanical Dimension

100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant 0

100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant 1

Product Picture
100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant 2

100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant 3

100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant 4

 

100GBASE AOC DAC Cable 4x25G SFP28 Passive Up To 5 Meters ROHS Compliant 5
Platform Support

100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 DAC cable cisco compatible is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
Cisco Nexus N9K-X9732C-EX(NX-OS Mode)
Cisco Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X (NX-OS Mode)
Cisco Nexus N3K-C3232C
Cisco Nexus N9K-X9432C-S
Cisco Nexus N9K-C9236C (NX-OS Mode)
Cisco Nexus N9K-C93108TC-X (NX-OS Mode)
Cisco Nexus N9K-C93180LC-EX (ACI Mode)
Cisco Nexus N9K-C93180YC-EX (NX-OS Mode)
Cisco Nexus N9K-X97160YC-EX(uplinks) (NX-OS Mode)

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!