Home ProductsWDM MUX DEMUX

LGX WDM MUX DEMUX Module

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

LGX WDM MUX DEMUX Module

LGX WDM MUX DEMUX Module
LGX WDM MUX DEMUX Module LGX WDM MUX DEMUX Module

Large Image :  LGX WDM MUX DEMUX Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: LGX WDM Module
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc per small box;
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200,000 channel per month

LGX WDM MUX DEMUX Module

Description
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm No. Of Port: 6 Ports
IL: <0.60dB (typical) Including Connector And Adapter Isolation: ≥19dB
Return Loss: ≥55dB PDL: ≤0.1dB
Connector: SC/APC Or Customized Packing: LGX Module
High Light:

WDM MUX DEMUX Module

,

LGX WDM MUX DEMUX

,

LGX WDM DEMUX Module

LGX WDM Module MUX and DEMUX with 2pcs 1310nm / 1550nm Fused WDM
 
Description
 
LGX WDM Modules manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited are optical modules with excellent isolation and field proven full-blown technology. They have low insertion loss over whole temperature range. LGX WDM Module is high density, with two WDM’s in one single width module. 1310 / 1550 nm LGX WDM Module can be used to combine or split 1310nm and 1550nm optical signals, which double the fiber transmission capability and ensure bi-direction communication in a single fiber. A fused WDM basically consists of two, parallel optical fibers that have been twisted, stretched and fused together, so that their cores are very close to each other. When the desired ratio is achieved, the fully automated manufacturing process is stopped. This process is known as the Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) process.
The Fused LGX WDM modules are designed for multiplexing and demultiplexing two wavelengths. These versatile, mux and demux products are based on Fused Biconical Taper Fiber technology. These products have been extensively used in EDFA, CATV and WDM networks
 
Features of LGX WDM Modules
 
Excellent Isolation
Field proven full-blown technology
Low Insertion Loss
High Directivity
Exceptionally Stable and Reliable
Telcordia GR-1221 Compliant
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
High density, two WDM’s in one single width module
Customized label on LGX module for easy identification
 
Usage
 
Telecommunications
Optical fiber amplifier
EDFA module
PON Networks
CATV and LAN's
 
Technical Data

Type1310 / 1550 LGX WDM Module
GradePA
Insertion Loss (Max) (dB)0.30.4
lsolation (Min.) (dB)≥20≥19
PDL (dB)≤0.05≤0.1
Pass Channel Wavelength (nm)1310 / 1550
Return Loss (Min.) (dB)≥55
Directivity (dB)≥60
Operating Temperature (℃)-5 ~ +75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40 ~ +85
Power Handling (mW)≤500
Fiber TypeCorning singlemode SMF-28
ConnectorSC/APC or customized
PackingLGX Module
Note: 1. Customization is available.
2. specified without connector or adapter, and add an additional 0.3dB loss per connector.
 

Related Pictures: 
LGX WDM MUX DEMUX Module 0

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)