Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Tools

Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box 100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box 100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km

Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box 100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km
Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box 100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box 100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box 100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box 100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km

Large Image :  Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box 100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: OTDR Launch Box
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100pcs per day

Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box 100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km

Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3 Or Customized Fiber Length: 500m, 1km, 2km, 10km Or Customized
Aluminum Box: 140/170/190 X 96 X 33mm Adapter Port: SCA, LCA, SC, LC, FCA Or Customized
IL: <0.5dBm/ Km Test Wavelength: 1310/1550nm For SM; 850nm For MM
High Light:

fiber optic termination kit

,

fiber optic stripping tool

Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box 100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km

 

Description

 

100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR launch box comes in various packages. The box-design is the most commonly used one with the advantage of durability. It has a long spool of optical fiber with a pigtail on two ends. One of the pigtail is for input, which is used to connect with the OTDR, the other pigtail on the opposite end is for output, which is used to connect with the optical fiber under test. After connecting the input end and output end to the corresponding port, the OTDR launch box can be used to test the attenuation of the fiber link. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.

 

Features

 

Improve OTDR measurement accuracy

Rugged carrying case for long lifetime in field or factory

Available in 09/125 SM, 50/125 MM, 62.5/125MM

Case can house customized meters of fiber

Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration

 

Applications

 

Aid for OTDR Testing 

 

Specification

 

Length x Width x Height 230x180x80 mm for 1km, 2km; 140x96x33 mm for 0.5km
Material Aluminum Alloy
Color Silver
Weight 1.0 kg / 0.5 kg (without fiber)
Operating temperature -40° to +55°C
Typical Loss < 1dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box 100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km 0
Aluminum Alloy Case OTDR Launch Cable Box 100m 500m 1km 2km 10km 20km 1

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!