Home ProductsMPO Fiber Optic Cable

1U 19" High Density MPO Fiber Optic Cable 8x MTP 12 To 48x LC Duplex 96

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

1U 19" High Density MPO Fiber Optic Cable 8x MTP 12 To 48x LC Duplex 96

1U 19" High Density MPO Fiber Optic Cable 8x MTP 12 To 48x LC Duplex 96
1U 19" High Density MPO Fiber Optic Cable 8x MTP 12 To 48x LC Duplex 96 1U 19" High Density MPO Fiber Optic Cable 8x MTP 12 To 48x LC Duplex 96 1U 19" High Density MPO Fiber Optic Cable 8x MTP 12 To 48x LC Duplex 96 1U 19" High Density MPO Fiber Optic Cable 8x MTP 12 To 48x LC Duplex 96

Large Image :  1U 19" High Density MPO Fiber Optic Cable 8x MTP 12 To 48x LC Duplex 96

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: 1u MPO Rack
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per month

1U 19" High Density MPO Fiber Optic Cable 8x MTP 12 To 48x LC Duplex 96

Description
Capacity: 96Fiber Material: Steel
Front Adapter: 4x 12DLC Or 4x12SC Or Customized Back Adapter: MPO Key Up To Key Down Adapter
Fiber Mode: SM, OM3, OM4, Or Customized MPO: Standard Loss Or Low Loss
High Light:

mpo patch cable

,

mpo trunk cable

1U 19" High Density MPO Fiber Optic Cable 8x MTP 12 To 48x LC Duplex 96
 
Description:


1U 19" High Density 8x MTP-12 to 48x LC Duplex 96Fiber Fiber Optic Patch Panel manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is mainly used for high density fiber optic cabling system, fast wiring system, main network, high integration equipment & devices, data center, SAN system etc. This MPO MTP patch panel are made to meet the demand of high density fiber cable management products, it reduce space, reduce deployment time, easy to use and plug to play. The front panels can be custom made. inside the MPO/MTP fiber patch panels, MPO MTP cassette or blank adapter plate can be pre-installed before shipping. Typically, the MPO MTP Cassette are installed with MPO/MTP to LC harness cables and adapters, we also have SC/ST/FC adapters and cables, in single mode and multimode versions, UPC and APC polished ones.

Except 1U patch panel, ANC has also 2U, 3U rack optional to meet higher density demands. 

 

Features: 

 

LGX Compatible
Rack Mountable
1U holds 4 LGX adapter plates or MTP/MPO Cassettes
19" Standard Size, Light Weight and Robust Structure
Changeable Modules Inside
Suitable for both Ribbon and Round Cable
Improved design to ensure fiber optic cable bend radius not less than 40mm
Powder Coated

 
Applications:
 

Data Center

Fiber optic cabling system

Main Network

 

1U 19" High Density MPO Fiber Optic Cable 8x MTP 12 To 48x LC Duplex 96 0
 
Optical Performance:

 
MPO/MTP SM Standard SM Low Loss MM Standard MM Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 0.35dB
Return Loss APC≧50dB   ≧25dB ≧35dB
PC≧40dB      
Durability ≤0.3dB (change 500matings) ≤0.3dB (change 1000matings)
Exchangeability ≤0.3dB (Connector randomly)
Tensile Strength ≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Vibration ≤0.3dB (10~55Hz)
Operation Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃

 
Generic Connector Performance:

 

 

LC, SC, FC, ST Connector Singlemode Multimode
UPC APC PC
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB
Typical Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 0.2 dB
Return Loss ≧ 50 dB ≧ 60 dB ≧ 25 dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

 


Related Product Pictures

1U 19" High Density MPO Fiber Optic Cable 8x MTP 12 To 48x LC Duplex 96 1

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!