Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

RoHS G657A1 0.9mm Optical Cable Splitter With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

RoHS G657A1 0.9mm Optical Cable Splitter With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector

RoHS G657A1 0.9mm Optical Cable Splitter With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector
RoHS G657A1 0.9mm Optical Cable Splitter With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector RoHS G657A1 0.9mm Optical Cable Splitter With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector RoHS G657A1 0.9mm Optical Cable Splitter With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector RoHS G657A1 0.9mm Optical Cable Splitter With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector

Large Image :  RoHS G657A1 0.9mm Optical Cable Splitter With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: 1x4 mini PLC Splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 2pcs per plastic box or customized
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs per month

RoHS G657A1 0.9mm Optical Cable Splitter With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector

Description
Input Tube Color: White Or Customized Output Tube Color: White Or Customized
Length: 1m Or Customized Fiber: G657A1 Or Customized
Packing Size: 60x7x4mm Connector: SC, SCAPC, FCAPC Or Customized
High Light:

optical cable splitter

,

fiber optic plc splitter

RoHS G657A1 0.9mm Optical Cable Splitter With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector

 

Description

 

1x4 Mini Tube 0.9mm Fiber Optic PLC Splitters With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited are stable quality, low cost and largely demanded fiber optic products, used mainly inside closure or ODF to split one wavelength into many ports; Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

ANC can produce full range of PLC splitters, such as 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32, 2×64 with following package

Bare fiber series

Mini loose tube package

ABS Module type

LGX box type

Rack and Wall Mount patch panel for PON application.

Inline fiber optic splice closure type

All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

 

Features

 

Operating wavelength: 1260-1650 nm
Port: 1x4 (1 input, 4 output)
Fiber type: G657A1
Pigtail: diameter 0.9mm, length 1m (options)
Steel tube: 60x7x4 mm
Connector type: SC/APC, SC, FC/APC or customized
Telcordia GR-1221 and 1209 compliant
Apply to passive optical network

 

Applications

 

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

 

Compliance

 

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

RoHS

 

Technical Data

 

1xN Splitter

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Fiber Type Default G657A1 or customer specified

Max. Insertion Loss

( P/S Grade ) (dB)

3.8 /4.0 7.2/7.4 10.3/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
Max. Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0 2.5
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.4
Return Loss (dB) ≦-55
Directivity (dB) ≦-55

Temperature Stability

(-40~85°C)(dB)

≦0.3 ≦0.5
Operating Temperature -40~85°C
Storage Temperature -40~85°C

* S/P : ‘S’ means ‘Standard Grade’, and, ‘P’ means ‘Premium Grade

* IL values are measured @1310&1550nm

* IL, PDL, Uniformity values are for “Without connectors”

 

1xN Splitter ( Dimension: LxWxH, mm )

Parameters 1x2,1x4,1x8 1x16 1x32 1×64 1×128
SUS Case with Ribbon Fiber 40x4x4 50x7x4 50x7x4 60x12x4 N/A
SUS Case with 900um tube 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x20x6 100x40x6 N/A
Plastic Module Box 100x80x10 120x80x18 140x115x18
19” Rack-mount distribution box or cabinet 19" 1U

19" 2U

 

Related Product Pictures

RoHS G657A1 0.9mm Optical Cable Splitter With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)