Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator

1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator
large.img.alt
1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator 1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator 1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator 1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator 1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator

Large Image :  1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: LC Male-Female Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day

1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator

Description
Attenuation Value: Any DB Between 1~20dB LC Thickness: Slim Design 5.8mm
Housing Color: Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua Housing Design: Single Clip Or Dual Clip Or Customized
Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm I.L.: 1-5dB,±0.5dB; 5dB-20dB, ±10%
R.L.: UPC≥50dB Optical Input Power: ≤200mw
High Light:

1550nm fixed optical attenuator

,

1310nm Fiber Optic Attenuator

,

1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator

1dB 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 10 Db Attenuator SM LC PC Single Clip Or Dual Clip

 

Description:

 

1dB, 3dB, 5dB, 7dB,10dB, 15dB, 20dB SM LC/PC Male-female Fiber Optic Attenuator manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is used to reduce signal power in fiber optic links by a fixed or variable loss. It can be mainly divided into fixed bulk head (female-female) fiber optic attenuator, fixed plug-in (female-male) fiber optic attenuator and variable fiber optic attenuator. ANC adopts mature attenuation fiber technology, and is able to provide high quality fiber optic attenuators at favorable price and fast delivery. In ANC, single mode and multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber optic attenuators are available. The attenuation range of such fiber attenuator can be from 1dB to 25dB at 1dB increment. The attenuator type has but not limit to SC/UPC, SC/APC , FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/PC, MU fiber optic attenuators.

 

Features:

 

Based on IEC 60869

Environmentally Stable and Reliable

Accurate Size

High Directivity

Excellent Return Loss

 

Application:

 

Telecommunication networks

CATV networks

Optical communication system

Date networks

 

Specification:

 

Type SM MM
Operation Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Tested Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm 850nm
Fiber Type Single mode 9/125 Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 or OM3
Attenuation 1-5dB,±0.5dB; 1-5dB, ±0.5dB
5dB-20dB, ±10% 5dB-20dB, ±10%
Return Loss UPC≥50dB; APC ≥65dB PC≥35dB
Optical Input Power ≤200mw
Operating Temp. Range -40℃ ~ 85℃

 

Related Product Pictures

1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator 0

 

Production Procedure

1550nm Fiber Optic Attenuator 1

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)