Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN

LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN
LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN
LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN

Large Image :  LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Breakout Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Supply Ability: 36000pcs terminator per day

LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN

Description
Connector: LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000, LC/APC, SC/APC Or Customized Fiber Count: 4F, 6F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F
Cable Jacket: LSZH, PVC, Or Customized Sub Cable Diameter: Normally 2.0mm Or Customized
Cable Color: Yellow Or Customized Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2 Or Customized
Insertion Loss: <0.25dB 100% Test Before Shipping Return Loss: >50dB For SM/PC; >60dB For SM/APC
End Face: Perfect Clean Fan-out Length: 1m Or Customized
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper

LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN

 

 

 

Description

 

4F, 6F, 12F, 24F, 48F LC SC FC ST E2000 Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited uses GJFHJY 2.0mm breakout cable to make patch cords. This breakout fiber optic cable contains multiple jacketed simplex cable within the same outer jacket. Normally each sub-cable jacket is 2.0mm; the sub-cable quantity can be varied from 2~48core inside the same jacket as per client request.This breakout design provides additional strength for ruggedized drops and is larger and more expensive than distribution fiber cable (0.9mm jacket or 250um bare fiber for each core inside).

According to different fiber ratings, breakout cable can be divided into breakout riser cable and breakout plenum cable. Breakout riser cable is widely used for vertical riser and general horizontal applications. However, when the cable is needed for ducts, plenums and other spaces with environmental air returns, breakout plenum cable is the better choice.

Breakout cables may end up in communication closets, and users can manually change connections. It is also available to be used for direct connection to the device. Since breakout cable has a stronger design, it is ideal for industrial applications where ruggedness is needed.

The connectors terminated on both ends of this breakout cable can be SC, FC, LC, ST, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000, etc. This breakout patch cords have low insertion loss and high return loss.

Our company has more than 100 workers in Shenzhen to produce 36000pcs terminators per day. The skilled workers and quality control department work closely together to guarantee every piece of our fiber optic patch cord is excellent stable quality and fine looking.

 

Features

 

2.0mm cable jacket for each core inside

Fiber core varies from 2~48 core to meet different usage;

Riser cable or Plenum cable or LSZH cable optional; 

SC, FC, LC, ST, E2000 or customized connectors optional; 

Cable total length optional

Cable fan-out length on each ends optional

SM G652D, G657A1, G657A2, G657B3 fiber optional

Low insertion loss and high return loss

3D pass rate optional; 

OEM and ODM customized production

 

Applications

 

Telecommunication

Data Center

LAN, FTTX

CATV

 

Technical Data

 

Parameter for single mode patch cord

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB UPC≥50/APC≥60 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 1310 & 1550
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

Parameter for OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 multi-mode patch cord

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB PC≥35 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 850nm
Mating   ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant   Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

 

 

LC SC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4F 6F 12F 24F 48F For FTTX / LAN 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!