Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator
5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator
5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Large Image :  5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: SCAPC Male-Female Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day

5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Description
Attenuation Value: Any DB Between 0~20dB Polishing: APC Or Customized
Housing: Metal Housing Or Plastic Housing Optional Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
I.L.: 0-5dB,±0.5dB; 5dB-20dB, ±10% R.L.: UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
Attenuation Fiber: Canada Coractive RoHS Compliant: Yes
High Light:

5dB Fiber optical attenuator

,

20dB Fiber Optic Attenuator

,

5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 2dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 20dB Male to Female

 

Description:

 

Single mode male-female SC APC fiber optic attenuator manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is available from 0 to 20dB attenuation with 1dB step. SC/APC Fiber Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. As optical passive devices, fiber optic attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

SC/APC Male/Female Fiber Optic Attenuators can accommodate up to 200mw high power and offer 60dB or more typical return loss. 

 

Features:

 

Available from 0 to 20dB attenuation with 1dB step and 25dB and 30dB, each with low tolerance

Accommodates up to 200mw high power

60dB or more typical return loss

Imported attenuating fiber, always ensure the fixed attenuation in the link

IEC, TIA/EIA standards compliance

Durable metal shell for permanent protection

Easy installation

High power endurance

RoHS compliant for all SC Male-Female Attenuator material

 

Application:

 

CWDM&DWDM

CATV systems

Data center networks

Test equipment and other high power applications.

 

Specification:

Type SM MM
Operation Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Tested Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm 850nm
Fiber Type Single mode 9/125 Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 or OM3
Attenuation 1-5dB,±0.5dB; 1-5dB, ±0.5dB
5dB-20dB, ±10% 5dB-20dB, ±10%
Return Loss UPC≥50dB; APC ≥65dB PC≥35dB
Optical Input Power ≤200mw
Operating Temp. Range -40℃ ~ 85℃

 

Related Product Pictures

5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 0

5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1

Production Procedure

5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 2

SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Drawing

5dB SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 3

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)