Home ProductsFiber Optic Cleaning Products

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen
large.img.alt
MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen

Large Image :  MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: MPO Cleaning Pen
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen

Description
Name: MPO Cleaning Pen Cleaning Times: 500+ Times
Cleaned Connector: MPO MTP Female & Male Connector Polish Type: For Both PC And APC
Dimension: 223mm X 57mm X 15mm Weight: 44g
High Light:

MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products

,

MTP Fiber Optic Cleaning Products

,

MTP MPO One Click Cleaning Pen

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen

 

One-Click MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaner Cleaning Pen 500+ Times

 

Description of MPO Cleaning Pen

 

One-click MTP MPO Cleaning Pen manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is a dry cleaner used to clean 12-fiber MPO MTP Connector at one time. By a simple one click, the MPO cleaning pen can clean multi parrel fiber at the same. Each cleaner can clean more than 500 times. The MPO cleaner can clean both female (no guide pin) and male (with steel guide pins), both PC and APC endface.

Nowadays, high-density fiber optic networks are becoming the main stream around the world and multi-fiber MPO and MTP connectors are becoming the dominant type of connectors used in high-density networks. Consequently, connector uncleanliness has become the most common cause of network failure. Even if an MPO/MTP connector was cleaned before making the connection, improper cleaning might give poor results and not as expected. Therefore, MPO/MTP connector inspection and cleaning using the right methods and tools is very important.

Cleaning MPO/MTP connectors is a bit trickier than most users may believe. MPO and MTP connectors have multiple fibers with a wide contact surface, and any bit of dirt on one fiber can cause signal degradation in the rest of the fibers in the connector. In addition, due to the presence of alignment pins in the male connectors, cleaning the end sides of the MPO/MTP connector surface is often overlooked by users (Figure 1). Thus, when cleaning an MPO/MTP connector, all fibers in the connector must be cleaned thoroughly to ensure proper operation; and having repeatedly cleaned a connector does not ensure reaching the expected results unless the right cleaning method is actually used.

 

Features of MPO Cleaning Pen

 

Clean all the dust, oil, debris effectively
Easy clean for both female and male connectors
Clean both UPC and APC end face
Smart and small to access the high density panel
Easy one push operation
More than 500 times clean per unit.
Compatible with FOCIS-5 (MPO) connector
Applicable to MPO/MTP cable’s connector and QSFP/QSFP28 MPO Transceivers

 

Usage of One-click MPO Cleaner

 

Clean multimode and single-mode (angled) MPO connectors
Clean MPO connectors in panel
Clean exposed MPO ferrules
Clean QSFP/QSFP28 MPO Transceiver

 

Specifications of One-Click MPO Cleaner

 

Type One-Click MPO Cleaning Pen
Cleaned Connector  MT ferrule, female and male MPO MTP connector
Cleaning Times 500+
Dimension 223mm x 57mm x 15mm
Weight 44g

 

Pictures of MPO Cleaning Pen

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen 0

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen 1

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cleaning Products One Click Cleaning Pen 2

 

Our Service


Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.
Full compliance with ISO 9001:2008 quality management system
Experienced professional team
Warmly services

Within 24 hours on-time reply

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)